Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 09236/

Check the current running status of 09236/Bhavnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

09236 / Bhavnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Bhavnagar Terminus,BVC
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 10 Jun 2023 07:14
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC)

origin

17:45

-

-

1

N.A

Sihor Junction (SOJN)

18:09

18:10

1

-

1

N.A

Songadh (SGD)

18:16

18:18

2

-

1

N.A

Dhola Junction (DLJ)

18:36

18:37

1

-

1

N.A

Botad Junction (BTD)

19:11

19:13

2

-

1

N.A

Jorawarnagar Junction (JVN)

20:04

20:05

1

-

1

N.A

Viramgam Junction (VG)

21:38

21:40

2

-

1

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

23:05

23:15

10

-

1

N.A

Nadiad Junction (ND)

00:01

00:03

2

-

2

N.A

Anand Junction (ANND)

00:15

00:17

2

-

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

00:54

01:15

21

-

2

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

02:08

02:10

2

-

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

03:12

03:17

5

-

2

N.A

Navsari (NVS)

03:44

03:46

2

-

2

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

04:40

04:42

2

-

2

N.A

Dahanu Road (DRD)

05:30

05:32

2

-

2

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

06:58

07:00

2

-

2

N.A

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

07:50

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Howrah - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (PT)(12863) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 22:55 on 2023-06-08 Reached its Destination SMVT Bengaluru(SMVB) at destination on 2023-06-10 Status: Late Arrived SMVT Bengaluru 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • North East Express (PT)(12505) Departed from Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) at on 2023-06-08 Reached its Destination Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at destination on 2023-06-10 Status: Late Arrived Anand Vihar Terminal 521 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) (PT)(16512) Departed from Kannur Main(CAN) at 17:06 on 2023-06-09 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2023-06-10 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mysuru - Mayiladuturai (Thanjavur) Express (PT)(16232) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at 16:16 on 2023-06-09 Reached its Destination Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) at destination on 2023-06-10 Status: On Time Arrived Mayiladuturai Junction

  • Lucknow Mail (PT)(12229) Departed from Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at on 2023-06-09 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2023-06-10 Status: On Time Arrived New Delhi

  • Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express(19330) Departed from Udaipur City(UDZ) at 20:47 on 2023-06-09 Reached its Destination Indore Junction(INDB) at destination on 2023-06-10 Status: On Time Arrived Indore Junction

  • Mewar SF Express(12963) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 18:26 on 2023-06-09 Reached its Destination Udaipur City(UDZ) at destination on 2023-06-10 Status: On Time Arrived Udaipur City

  • Maveli Express (PT)(16603) Departed from Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at on 2023-06-09 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2023-06-10 Status: Late Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central 19 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Muzaffarpur - Sabarmati JanSadharan Express (UnReserved)(15269) Departed from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at on 2023-06-08 Reached its Destination Sabarmati BG(SBIB) at destination on 2023-06-10 Status: On Time Arrived Sabarmati BG

  • Repalle - Secunderabad Express (PT)(17626) Departed from Repalle(RAL) at 22:43 on 2023-06-09 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2023-06-10 Status: On Time Arrived Secunderabad Junction