09222 Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Special
  • Number
    09222
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1476km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09221
  • Stops
    47
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09222/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1476km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09222/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Special has 47 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 07:50 origin 0
Vijaypur Jammu(VJPJ) 08:08 08:10 2 0
Ghagwal(GHGL) 08:30 08:32 2 0
Hira Nagar(HRNR) 08:39 08:41 2 0
Kathua(KTHU) 09:06 09:08 2 0
Pathankot Junction(PTK) 10:10 10:35 25 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 10:43 10:45 2 0
Mirthal(MRTL) 11:03 11:05 2 0
Mukerian(MEX) 11:23 11:25 2 0
Dasuya(DZA) 11:43 11:45 2 0
Tanda Urmar(TDO) 11:58 12:00 2 0
Bhogpur Sirwal(BPRS) 12:13 12:15 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 13:10 13:15 5 0
Kapurthala(KXH) 13:33 13:35 2 0
Kapurthala Rail Coach Factory(RCF) 13:43 13:44 1 0
Sultanpur Lodhi(SQR) 14:01 14:03 2 0
Lohian Khas Junction(LNK) 14:11 14:13 2 0
Makhu(MXH) 14:51 14:53 2 0
Mallanwala Khas(MWX) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) 16:05 16:30 25 0
Faridkot(FDK) 16:56 16:58 2 0
Kot Kapura Junction(KKP) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Gangsar Jaito(GJUT) 17:29 17:31 2 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 18:25 18:35 10 0
Mandi Dabwali(MBY) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Sangaria(SGRA) 19:37 19:39 2 0
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 20:10 20:15 5 0
PiliBanga(PGK) 20:36 20:38 2 0
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Lunkaransar(LKS) 22:36 22:38 2 0
Lalgarh Junction(LGH) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 00:15 00:25 10 1
Nokha(NOK) 01:20 01:22 2 1
Nagaur(NGO) 02:06 02:11 5 1
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 02:56 03:01 5 1
Pipar Road Junction(PPR) 03:51 03:53 2 1
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 05:00 05:15 15 1
Pali Marwar(PMY) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 07:25 07:30 5 1
Falna(FA) 08:15 08:17 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 09:45 09:55 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 10:48 10:50 2 1
Unjha(UJA) 11:25 11:27 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 11:45 11:47 2 1
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 12:55 12:57 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 13:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express 19224 Jammu Tawi 07:50 Ahmedabad Junction 13:45 Daily
Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Special 09222 Jammu Tawi 07:50 Ahmedabad Junction 13:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Special ?
  • Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Special Train Number is 09222.

  • How many days in a week 09222 Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Special runs ?
  • 09222 Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09222 Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09222 Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Special train is 25m at Pathankot Junction, Firozpur Cantt. Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Special ?
  • Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Special runs between Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Jammu Tawi at 07:50 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09222 ?
  • 09222 arrives on platform number 2 at Jammu Tawi and at platform number at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Special?
  • Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Special took 29h 55m to cover total distance of 1476km between Jammu Tawi and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 13:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22960/ Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19816/ Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Mandsor. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18044/ Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved) run from Bhadrak to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17661/ Kacheguda - Rotegaon Express (UnReserved) run from Kacheguda to Rotegaon. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)