09217 Saurashtra Janta Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saurashtra Janta Special (PT)
  • Number
    09217
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Veraval Junction/VRL
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    913km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09218
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09217/ Saurashtra Janta Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Veraval Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 913km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09217/ Saurashtra Janta Special (PT) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 13:40 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 14:02 14:05 3 0
Palghar(PLG) 15:01 15:03 2 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 15:25 15:27 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 16:05 16:07 2 0
Valsad(BL) 16:30 16:32 2 0
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 16:45 16:47 2 0
Navsari(NVS) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Surat(ST) 17:35 17:40 5 0
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 18:19 18:21 2 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 18:36 18:38 2 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 18:49 18:51 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 19:45 19:50 5 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 20:29 20:31 2 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 20:47 20:49 2 0
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 21:02 21:04 2 0
Maninagar(MAN) 21:34 21:36 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 22:00 22:20 20 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Lakhtar(LTR) 00:29 00:30 1 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 00:55 00:57 2 1
Muli Road(MOL) 01:15 01:16 1 1
Than Junction(THAN) 01:39 01:41 2 1
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 02:37 02:39 2 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 03:23 03:28 5 1
Bhakti Nagar(BKNG) 03:47 03:49 2 1
Gondal(GDL) 04:17 04:18 1 1
Jetalsar Junction(JLR) 04:45 04:50 5 1
Junagadh Junction(JND) 05:20 05:22 2 1
Veraval Junction(VRL) 07:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Veraval SF Express 22991 Bandra Terminus 12:45 Veraval Junction 04:35 Saturday
Saurashtra Janta Special (PT) 09217 Bandra Terminus 13:40 Veraval Junction 07:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Saurashtra Janta Special (PT) ?
  • Saurashtra Janta Special (PT) Train Number is 09217.

  • How many days in a week 09217 Saurashtra Janta Special (PT) runs ?
  • 09217 Saurashtra Janta Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09217 Saurashtra Janta Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09217 Saurashtra Janta Special (PT) train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Saurashtra Janta Special (PT) ?
  • Saurashtra Janta Special (PT) runs between Bandra Terminus to Veraval Junction. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 13:40 and reaches Veraval Junction/VRL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09217 ?
  • 09217 arrives on platform number 2,7 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number at Veraval Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Saurashtra Janta Special (PT)?
  • Saurashtra Janta Special (PT) took 17h 40m to cover total distance of 913km between Bandra Terminus and Veraval Junction.

  • What is the last station of Saurashtra Janta Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Veraval Junction at 07:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

08301/ Sambalpur - Rayagada Intercity COVID - 19 Special run from Sambalpur Junction to Rayagada. Depart time of 06:05 and arrival time of 12:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06057/ Sapthagiri Covid - 19 Special run from Chennai Central to Tirupati Main. Depart time of 06:26 and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05138/ Prayagraj Rambag - Mau MEMU Express Special run from Prayagraj Rambag to Mau Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:58. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
03352/ Alappuzha - Dhanbad Special run from Alappuzha to Dhanbad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03215/ Raxaul - Patliputra DEMU Special run from Raxaul Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)