09193 Bandra Terminus - Mau Diwali Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Mau Diwali Special
  • Number
    09193
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Mau Junction/MAU
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1941km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    09194
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

09193/ Bandra Terminus - Mau Diwali Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Mau Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1941km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09193/ Bandra Terminus - Mau Diwali Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 22:25 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 01:05 01:07 2 1
Surat(ST) 03:17 03:20 3 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 04:55 05:05 10 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 08:35 08:45 10 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 12:05 12:15 10 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 13:35 13:40 5 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 14:30 14:35 5 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 15:13 15:15 2 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 16:03 16:05 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 18:05 18:15 10 1
Shamshabad Town(SSDT) 18:43 18:45 2 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 22:00 22:05 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 00:05 00:10 5 2
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 03:10 03:15 5 2
Janghai Junction(JNH) 04:21 04:23 2 2
Mariahu(MAY) 05:11 05:13 2 2
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 06:15 06:20 5 2
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 07:18 07:20 2 2
Mau Junction(MAU) 09:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Mau Diwali Special 09099 Bandra Terminus 22:25 Mau Junction 09:00 Tuesday
Bandra Terminus - Mau Diwali Special 09193 Bandra Terminus 22:25 Mau Junction 09:00 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Mau Diwali Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Mau Diwali Special Train Number is 09193.

  • How many days in a week 09193 Bandra Terminus - Mau Diwali Special runs ?
  • 09193 Bandra Terminus - Mau Diwali Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09193 Bandra Terminus - Mau Diwali Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09193 Bandra Terminus - Mau Diwali Special train is 10m at Vadodara Junction, Ratlam Junction, Kota Junction, Agra Cantt.,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Mau Diwali Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Mau Diwali Special runs between Bandra Terminus to Mau Junction. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 22:25 and reaches Mau Junction/MAU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09193 ?
  • 09193 arrives on platform number 2 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number 2 at Mau Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Mau Diwali Special?
  • Bandra Terminus - Mau Diwali Special took 34h 35m to cover total distance of 1941km between Bandra Terminus and Mau Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Mau Diwali Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mau Junction at 09:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22144/ BIDR CSMT EXP run from Bidar to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 19:50 and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday, Saturday)
20503/ RAJDHANI EXP run from Dibrugarh to New Delhi. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 13:38. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
15212/ DBG JANNAYK EXP run from Amritsar Jn to Darbhanga Jn. Depart time of 19:20 and arrival time of 03:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
12844/ ADI PURI SF EXP run from Ahmedabad Jn to Puri. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
12572/ GKP HUMSAFAR EX run from ANAND VIHAR TRM to GORAKHPUR JN. Depart time of 20:00 and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Saturday)