09168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Special Fare Special
  • Number
    09168
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1589km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    09167
  • Stops
    45
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09168/ Varanasi - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1589km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09168/ Varanasi - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Special Fare Special has 45 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 14:30 origin 0
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 15:38 15:42 4 0
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 16:25 16:35 10 0
Malipur(MLPR) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 17:23 17:27 4 0
GoshainGanj(GGJ) 17:45 17:47 2 0
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 18:14 18:16 2 0
Faizabad Junction(FD) 18:40 18:50 10 0
Sohwal(SLW) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Rudauli(RDL) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Daryabad(DYD) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 21:54 21:56 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 23:00 23:10 10 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 00:24 00:26 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Pokhrayan(PHN) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Kalpi(KPI) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Orai(ORAI) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 05:05 05:20 15 1
Talbahat(TBT) 06:11 06:13 2 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 06:42 06:44 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 08:20 08:35 15 1
Mungaoli(MNV) 09:05 09:07 2 1
Pipraigaon(PIA) 09:25 09:27 2 1
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 09:48 09:50 2 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 10:50 11:00 10 1
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 11:25 11:27 2 1
Kumbhraj(KHRJ) 11:53 11:55 2 1
Chachaura Binaganj(CBK) 12:16 12:18 2 1
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 12:43 12:45 2 1
Pachor Road(PFR) 13:13 13:15 2 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 15:45 15:47 2 1
Tarana Road(TAN) 15:54 15:56 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 16:35 16:45 10 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 17:40 17:45 5 1
Khachrod(KUH) 17:52 17:57 5 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 18:30 18:35 5 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 19:36 19:38 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 20:02 20:04 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 21:50 21:55 5 1
Chhayapuri(CYI) 22:36 22:41 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 23:31 23:33 2 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 23:47 23:49 2 1
Maninagar(MAN) 00:35 00:37 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 01:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Varanasi - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special 09408 Varanasi Junction 15:35 Ahmedabad Junction 22:00 Saturday
Varanasi - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express 19168 Varanasi Junction 14:30 Ahmedabad Junction 01:10 Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Varanasi - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Special Fare Special 09168 Varanasi Junction 14:30 Ahmedabad Junction 01:10 Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Varanasi - Ahmedabad Weekly Express 19408 Varanasi Junction 15:35 Ahmedabad Junction 22:00 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Varanasi - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Special Fare Special ?
  • Varanasi - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Special Fare Special Train Number is 09168.

  • How many days in a week 09168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 09168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Tuesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Special Fare Special train is 15m at Jhansi Junction, Bina Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Varanasi - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Special Fare Special ?
  • Varanasi - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Special Fare Special runs between Varanasi Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Varanasi Junction at 14:30 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09168 ?
  • 09168 arrives on platform number at Varanasi Junction and at platform number at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Varanasi - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Special Fare Special?
  • Varanasi - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Special Fare Special took 34h 40m to cover total distance of 1589km between Varanasi Junction and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Varanasi - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 01:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22539/ Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Express (Via Sultanpur) run from Mau Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22214/ Patna - Shalimar Duronto Express run from Patna Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
19727/ Sikar - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Sikar Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)