09167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati COVID - 19 Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati COVID - 19 Special (PT)
  • Number
    09167
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1589km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    09168
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09167/ Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati COVID - 19 Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1589km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09167/ Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati COVID - 19 Special (PT) has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 23:00 origin 0
Maninagar(MAN) 23:07 23:09 2 0
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 23:44 23:46 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 00:01 00:03 2 1
Chhayapuri(CYI) 00:42 00:47 5 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 02:05 02:07 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 02:55 02:57 2 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 03:21 03:23 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 04:50 04:55 5 1
Khachrod(KUH) 05:20 05:22 2 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 05:40 05:45 5 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 06:50 07:05 15 1
Tarana Road(TAN) 07:30 07:32 2 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 07:53 07:55 2 1
Pachor Road(PFR) 09:33 09:35 2 1
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 10:05 10:07 2 1
Chachaura Binaganj(CBK) 10:18 10:20 2 1
Kumbhraj(KHRJ) 10:43 10:45 2 1
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 11:58 12:00 2 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 12:40 12:50 10 1
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 13:30 13:32 2 1
Mungaoli(MNV) 14:08 14:10 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 15:20 15:30 10 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 16:19 16:21 2 1
Talbahat(TBT) 16:49 16:51 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 18:05 18:20 15 1
Orai(ORAI) 19:43 19:45 2 1
Kalpi(KPI) 20:10 20:12 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 23:30 23:35 5 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 23:58 00:01 -1437 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 01:00 01:10 10 2
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 01:48 01:50 2 2
Daryabad(DYD) 02:22 02:24 2 2
Rudauli(RDL) 02:55 02:57 2 2
Sohwal(SLW) 03:20 03:21 1 2
Faizabad Junction(FD) 04:00 04:10 10 2
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 04:28 04:30 2 2
GoshainGanj(GGJ) 05:03 05:04 1 2
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 05:23 05:25 2 2
Malipur(MLPR) 05:48 05:50 2 2
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 06:40 06:45 5 2
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 07:35 07:40 5 2
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 09:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - Varanasi Special Fare Special 09407 Ahmedabad Junction 21:40 Varanasi Junction 05:40 Thusday
Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT) 19167 Ahmedabad Junction 21:00 Varanasi Junction 09:35 Monday Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati COVID - 19 Special (PT) 09167 Ahmedabad Junction 23:00 Varanasi Junction 09:45 Monday Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Ahmedabad - Varanasi Weekly Express (PT) 19407 Ahmedabad Junction 21:00 Varanasi Junction 05:40 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati COVID - 19 Special (PT) ?
  • Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati COVID - 19 Special (PT) Train Number is 09167.

  • How many days in a week 09167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati COVID - 19 Special (PT) runs ?
  • 09167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati COVID - 19 Special (PT) runs on Monday Tuesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati COVID - 19 Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati COVID - 19 Special (PT) train is 15m at Ujjain Junction, Jhansi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati COVID - 19 Special (PT) ?
  • Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati COVID - 19 Special (PT) runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 23:00 and reaches Varanasi Junction/BSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09167 ?
  • 09167 arrives on platform number at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number at Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati COVID - 19 Special (PT)?
  • Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati COVID - 19 Special (PT) took 34h 45m to cover total distance of 1589km between Ahmedabad Junction and Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati COVID - 19 Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Varanasi Junction at 09:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

24042/ Mussoorie Express Slip run from Kotdwar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22669/ Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express run from Tuticorin to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22153/ Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Salem Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
20602/ Madurai - MGR Chennai Central AC SF Express run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)