09166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Covid - 19 Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Covid - 19 Special
  • Number
    09166
  • Source
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1935km
  • Train Travel Time
    46h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    09165
  • Stops
    72
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

09166/ Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Covid - 19 Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Darbhanga Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1935km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09166/ Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Covid - 19 Special has 72 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) origin 04:35 origin 0
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 04:41 04:43 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 05:35 06:00 25 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 06:50 06:55 5 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 07:55 08:00 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 08:10 08:12 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 09:35 09:50 15 0
Suraimanpur(SIP) 10:16 10:18 2 0
Sahatwar(STW) 10:39 10:41 2 0
Ballia(BUI) 11:08 11:13 5 0
Rasra(RSR) 11:50 11:52 2 0
Indara Junction(IAA) 12:30 12:32 2 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 12:50 12:55 5 0
Muhammadabad(MMA) 13:26 13:28 2 0
Sathiaon(SAA) 13:39 13:41 2 0
Azamgarh(AMH) 14:00 14:05 5 0
Sarai Mir(SMZ) 14:54 14:56 2 0
Khorason Road(KRND) 15:11 15:13 2 0
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 16:10 16:35 25 0
Malipur(MLPR) 16:56 16:58 2 0
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 17:23 17:27 4 0
GoshainGanj(GGJ) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 18:12 18:14 2 0
Faizabad Junction(FD) 18:35 18:45 10 0
Sohwal(SLW) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Rudauli(RDL) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Daryabad(DYD) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 21:54 21:56 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 23:00 23:15 15 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 00:22 00:24 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 01:00 01:10 10 1
Bhimsen Junction(BZM) 01:37 01:39 2 1
Pokhrayan(PHN) 02:19 02:21 2 1
Kalpi(KPI) 02:36 02:38 2 1
Orai(ORAI) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Ait Junction(AIT) 03:25 03:27 2 1
Moth(MOTH) 03:55 03:57 2 1
Chirgaon(CGN) 04:10 04:12 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 05:30 05:45 15 1
Babina(BAB) 06:10 06:12 2 1
Talbahat(TBT) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 07:05 07:07 2 1
Jakhalaun(JLN) 07:15 07:17 2 1
Dhaura(DUA) 07:25 07:27 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 09:10 09:25 15 1
Mungaoli(MNV) 09:53 09:55 2 1
Pipraigaon(PIA) 10:13 10:15 2 1
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 10:39 10:41 2 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 12:00 12:10 10 1
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 12:31 12:36 5 1
Vijay Pur(VJP) 12:46 12:48 2 1
Kumbhraj(KHRJ) 13:12 13:14 2 1
Chachaura Binaganj(CBK) 13:36 13:38 2 1
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 14:07 14:09 2 1
Pachor Road(PFR) 14:38 14:40 2 1
Sarangpur(SFW) 15:09 15:11 2 1
Shajapur(SFY) 15:48 15:50 2 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 17:05 17:07 2 1
Tarana Road(TAN) 17:14 17:16 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 18:15 18:35 20 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 19:50 19:52 2 1
Khachrod(KUH) 20:03 20:05 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 20:45 20:50 5 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 22:03 22:05 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 22:32 22:34 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 23:51 23:56 5 1
Chhayapuri(CYI) 00:49 00:54 5 2
Anand Junction(ANND) 01:28 01:29 1 2
Nadiad Junction(ND) 01:45 01:46 1 2
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 02:02 02:03 1 2
Maninagar(MAN) 02:40 02:42 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 03:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Antyodaya Express 15559 Darbhanga Junction 16:45 Ahmedabad Junction 09:00 Wednesday
Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express 19166 Darbhanga Junction 04:35 Ahmedabad Junction 03:25 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Covid - 19 Special 09166 Darbhanga Junction 04:35 Ahmedabad Junction 03:25 Monday Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Covid - 19 Special ?
  • Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Covid - 19 Special Train Number is 09166.

  • How many days in a week 09166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Covid - 19 Special runs ?
  • 09166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Covid - 19 Special runs on Monday Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Covid - 19 Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Covid - 19 Special train is 25m at Samastipur Junction, Shahganj Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Covid - 19 Special ?
  • Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Covid - 19 Special runs between Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Darbhanga Junction at 04:35 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09166 ?
  • 09166 arrives on platform number at Darbhanga Junction and at platform number at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Covid - 19 Special?
  • Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Covid - 19 Special took 46h 50m to cover total distance of 1935km between Darbhanga Junction and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Covid - 19 Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 03:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains