09116 Sayaji Nagari SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sayaji Nagari SF Special
  • Number
    09116
  • Source
    Bhuj/BHUJ
  • Destination
    Dadar Western/DDR
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    845km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09115
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09116/ Sayaji Nagari SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhuj and Dadar Western. The total distance covered by the train is 845km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09116/ Sayaji Nagari SF Special has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhuj(BHUJ) origin 22:35 origin 0
Anjar(AJE) 23:07 23:09 2 0
Adipur Junction(AI) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 23:34 23:59 25 0
Bhachau(BCOB) 00:34 00:36 2 1
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 00:56 00:58 2 1
Dhrangadhra Junction(DHG) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 03:47 03:49 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 05:10 05:30 20 1
Maninagar(MAN) 05:39 05:41 2 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 06:15 06:17 2 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 06:32 06:33 1 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 07:15 07:20 5 1
Vishvamitri(VS) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Miyagam Karjan(MYG) 07:54 07:56 2 1
Palej(PLJ) 08:09 08:11 2 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 08:34 08:36 2 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 08:47 08:49 2 1
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 09:10 09:12 2 1
Surat(ST) 09:50 09:53 3 1
Navsari(NVS) 10:17 10:19 2 1
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 10:36 10:38 2 1
Valsad(BL) 10:59 11:01 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 11:21 11:23 2 1
Dahanu Road(DRD) 12:00 12:02 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 13:01 13:04 3 1
Dadar Western(DDR) 13:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sayaji Nagari Express (PT) 19116 Bhuj 22:25 Dadar Western 13:50 Daily
Bhuj - Dadar Western SF Express (via Palanpur) 12960 Bhuj 18:30 Dadar Western 12:00 Monday Thusday
Sayaji Nagari SF Special 09116 Bhuj 22:35 Dadar Western 13:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sayaji Nagari SF Special ?
  • Sayaji Nagari SF Special Train Number is 09116.

  • How many days in a week 09116 Sayaji Nagari SF Special runs ?
  • 09116 Sayaji Nagari SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09116 Sayaji Nagari SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09116 Sayaji Nagari SF Special train is 25m at Gandhidham Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sayaji Nagari SF Special ?
  • Sayaji Nagari SF Special runs between Bhuj to Dadar Western. It departs from Bhuj at 22:35 and reaches Dadar Western/DDR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09116 ?
  • 09116 arrives on platform number at Bhuj and at platform number 7 at Dadar Western.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sayaji Nagari SF Special?
  • Sayaji Nagari SF Special took 15h 20m to cover total distance of 845km between Bhuj and Dadar Western.

  • What is the last station of Sayaji Nagari SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dadar Western at 13:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09774/ Jaipur - Indore SF Special (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of 21:06 and arrival time of 06:41. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
09715/ Jaipur - Gomti Nagar Special run from Jaipur Junction to Gomti Nagar. Depart time of 21:05 and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
09707/ Amrapur Aravali Festival Special run from Bandra Terminus to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of 21:01 and arrival time of 04:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09578/ Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Special (PT) run from Jamnagar to Tirunelveli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:05. Train runs on following days (Friday, Saturday)
09458/ Mandore Superfast Special run from Old Delhi Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)