09104 Rewa - Vadodara (Weekly) SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rewa - Vadodara (Weekly) SF Special
  • Number
    09104
  • Source
    Rewa/REWA
  • Destination
    Vadodara Junction/BRC
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

09104/ Rewa - Vadodara (Weekly) SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rewa and Vadodara Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09104/ Rewa - Vadodara (Weekly) SF Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rewa(REWA) origin 18:30 origin 0
Satna Junction(STA) 19:30 19:40 10 0
Maihar(MYR) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 22:15 22:25 10 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Pipariya(PPI) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 02:10 02:30 20 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 05:12 05:15 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 06:55 07:00 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 07:42 07:45 3 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 10:20 10:25 5 1
Surat(ST) 13:45 13:55 10 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 14:51 14:53 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 15:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rewa - Vadodara Mahamana Express 20906 Rewa 18:30 Vadodara Junction 16:10 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

13281/ New Tinsukia - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Express run from New Tinsukia Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:34. Train runs on following days (Monday)
13175/ Kanchanjunga Express (PT) run from Sealdah to Silchar. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
13123/ Sealdah - Sitamarhi Express run from Sealdah to Sitamarhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13016/ Bhagalpur - Howrah Kaviguru Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 06:14 and arrival time of 17:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12991/ Udaipur City - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Udaipur City to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)