09104 Rewa - Vadodara (Weekly) SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rewa - Vadodara (Weekly) SF Special
  • Number
    09104
  • Source
    Rewa/REWA
  • Destination
    Vadodara Junction/BRC
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

09104/ Rewa - Vadodara (Weekly) SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rewa and Vadodara Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09104/ Rewa - Vadodara (Weekly) SF Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rewa(REWA) origin 18:30 origin 0
Satna Junction(STA) 19:30 19:40 10 0
Maihar(MYR) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 22:15 22:25 10 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Pipariya(PPI) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 02:10 02:30 20 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 05:12 05:15 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 06:55 07:00 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 07:42 07:45 3 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 10:20 10:25 5 1
Surat(ST) 13:45 13:55 10 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 14:51 14:53 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 15:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rewa - Vadodara Mahamana Express 20906 Rewa 18:30 Vadodara Junction 16:10 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rewa - Vadodara (Weekly) SF Special ?
  • Rewa - Vadodara (Weekly) SF Special Train Number is 09104.

  • How many days in a week 09104 Rewa - Vadodara (Weekly) SF Special runs ?
  • 09104 Rewa - Vadodara (Weekly) SF Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09104 Rewa - Vadodara (Weekly) SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09104 Rewa - Vadodara (Weekly) SF Special train is m at Rewa, Satna Junction, Maihar, Katni Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Narsinghpur, Pipariya, Itarsi Junction, Khandwa Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Jalgaon Junction, Nandurbar, Surat, Bharuch Junction, Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rewa - Vadodara (Weekly) SF Special ?
  • Rewa - Vadodara (Weekly) SF Special runs between Rewa to Vadodara Junction. It departs from Rewa at 18:30 and reaches Vadodara Junction/BRC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09104 ?
  • 09104 arrives on platform number at Rewa and at platform number at Vadodara Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rewa - Vadodara (Weekly) SF Special?
  • Rewa - Vadodara (Weekly) SF Special took to cover total distance of between Rewa and Vadodara Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rewa - Vadodara (Weekly) SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vadodara Junction at 15:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22621/ Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Kanniyakumari. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19330/ Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express run from Udaipur City to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19108/ Udhampur - Bhavnagar (T.) Janmabhoomi Express run from Udhampur to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)