09104 Rewa - Vadodara (Weekly) SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rewa - Vadodara (Weekly) SF Special
  • Number
    09104
  • Source
    Rewa/REWA
  • Destination
    Vadodara Junction/BRC
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

09104/ Rewa - Vadodara (Weekly) SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rewa and Vadodara Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09104/ Rewa - Vadodara (Weekly) SF Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rewa(REWA) origin 18:30 origin 0
Satna Junction(STA) 19:30 19:40 10 0
Maihar(MYR) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 22:15 22:25 10 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Pipariya(PPI) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 02:10 02:30 20 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 05:12 05:15 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 06:55 07:00 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 07:42 07:45 3 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 10:20 10:25 5 1
Surat(ST) 13:45 13:55 10 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 14:51 14:53 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 15:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rewa - Vadodara Mahamana Express 20906 Rewa 18:30 Vadodara Junction 16:10 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22868/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Humsafar Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22842/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express run from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)