09103 Kevadiya - Varanasi Mahamana SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kevadiya - Varanasi Mahamana SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    09103
  • Source
    Kevadiya/KDCY
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1615km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    09104
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09103/ Kevadiya - Varanasi Mahamana SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kevadiya and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1615km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09103/ Kevadiya - Varanasi Mahamana SF Special (PT) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kevadiya(KDCY) origin 18:55 origin 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 20:20 20:35 15 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 21:31 21:33 2 0
Surat(ST) 22:37 22:42 5 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Amalner(AN) 02:32 02:34 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 04:25 04:30 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 09:25 09:35 10 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 13:25 13:35 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 14:50 14:55 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 16:10 16:15 5 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 19:02 19:04 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 23:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kevadiya - Varanasi Mahamana Express 20903 Kevadiya 18:55 Varanasi Junction 23:10 Tuesday
Kevadiya - Varanasi Mahamana SF Special (PT) 09103 Kevadiya 18:55 Varanasi Junction 23:10 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kevadiya - Varanasi Mahamana SF Special (PT) ?
  • Kevadiya - Varanasi Mahamana SF Special (PT) Train Number is 09103.

  • How many days in a week 09103 Kevadiya - Varanasi Mahamana SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 09103 Kevadiya - Varanasi Mahamana SF Special (PT) runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09103 Kevadiya - Varanasi Mahamana SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09103 Kevadiya - Varanasi Mahamana SF Special (PT) train is 15m at Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kevadiya - Varanasi Mahamana SF Special (PT) ?
  • Kevadiya - Varanasi Mahamana SF Special (PT) runs between Kevadiya to Varanasi Junction. It departs from Kevadiya at 18:55 and reaches Varanasi Junction/BSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09103 ?
  • 09103 arrives on platform number 1 at Kevadiya and at platform number at Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kevadiya - Varanasi Mahamana SF Special (PT)?
  • Kevadiya - Varanasi Mahamana SF Special (PT) took 28h 15m to cover total distance of 1615km between Kevadiya and Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kevadiya - Varanasi Mahamana SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Varanasi Junction at 23:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15080/ Gorakhpur - Patliputra Express (UnReserved) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19483/ Ahmedabad - Barauni Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Barauni Junction. Depart time of 00:40 and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 00:32 and arrival time of 13:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22149/ Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (Via Panvel) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of 02:17 and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of 03:41 and arrival time of 10:16. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)