09093 Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Special
  • Number
    09093
  • Source
    Porbandar/PBR
  • Destination
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2656km
  • Train Travel Time
    45h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    09094
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09093/ Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Porbandar and Santragachi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2656km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09093/ Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Special has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Porbandar(PBR) origin 09:10 origin 0
JAM JODHPUR JN(JDH) 09:48 09:49 1 0
UPLETA(UA) 10:12 10:13 1 0
Jetalsar Junction(JLR) 10:42 10:47 5 0
Gondal(GDL) 11:16 11:17 1 0
Bhakti Nagar(BKNG) 12:30 12:32 2 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 13:00 13:05 5 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 16:10 16:12 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 17:30 17:45 15 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 18:40 18:42 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 19:16 19:21 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 20:12 20:14 2 0
Surat(ST) 21:15 21:20 5 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 23:35 23:40 5 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Malkapur(MKU) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 05:10 05:15 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 07:02 07:05 3 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 12:13 12:15 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 14:15 14:20 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 14:55 15:00 5 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 16:40 16:55 15 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 17:36 17:38 2 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 20:03 20:05 2 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 21:22 21:30 8 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 22:55 23:00 5 1
Purulia Junction(PRR) 00:50 00:55 5 2
Adra Junction(ADRA) 01:45 01:50 5 2
Bankura Junction(BQA) 02:33 02:35 2 2
Midnapore(MDN) 04:01 04:03 2 2
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 04:25 04:30 5 2
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 06:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Special 1980X Porbandar 09:05 Santragachi Junction 06:20 Friday
Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express (PT) 12949 Porbandar 09:10 Santragachi Junction 06:20 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Special ?
  • Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Special Train Number is 09093.

  • How many days in a week 09093 Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Special runs ?
  • 09093 Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09093 Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09093 Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Special train is 15m at Ahmedabad Junction, Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Special ?
  • Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Special runs between Porbandar to Santragachi Junction. It departs from Porbandar at 09:10 and reaches Santragachi Junction/SRC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09093 ?
  • 09093 arrives on platform number at Porbandar and at platform number at Santragachi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Special?
  • Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Special took 45h 10m to cover total distance of 2656km between Porbandar and Santragachi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Santragachi Junction at 06:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19720/ SOG-JP EXP run from Suratgarh Jn to Jaipur Jn. Depart time of 08:25 and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19571/ RJT-PBR EXP run from Rajkot Jn to Porbandar. Depart time of 07:15 and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ JAT ADI EXP run from JAMMU TAWI to GANDHINAGAR CAP. Depart time of 07:50 and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19038/ AVADH EXPRESS run from BARAUNI JN to BANDRA TERMINUS. Depart time of 07:20 and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18631/ RNC CPU EXP run from Ranchi Jn to Chopan. Depart time of 09:45 and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)