09070 Surat - Valsad Memu Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Surat - Valsad Memu Special
  • Number
    09070
  • Source
    Surat/ST
  • Destination
    Valsad/BL
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    69km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09069
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

09070/ Surat - Valsad Memu Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Surat and Valsad. The total distance covered by the train is 69km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09070/ Surat - Valsad Memu Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Surat(ST) origin 17:45 origin 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 17:52 17:53 1 0
Bhestan(BHET) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Sachin(SCH) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Maroli(MRL) 18:13 18:14 1 0
Navsari(NVS) 18:22 18:24 2 0
Gandhi Smriti(GNST) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Vedchha(VDH) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Ancheli(ACL) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Amalsad(AML) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Joravasan(JRS) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Dungri(DGI) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Valsad(BL) 19:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Surat - Valsad Memu Special 09070 Surat 17:45 Valsad 19:25 Daily
Surat - Valsad MEMU 69152 Surat 09:20 Valsad 11:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

04418/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Special run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22901/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)