09070 Surat - Valsad Memu Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Surat - Valsad Memu Special
  • Number
    09070
  • Source
    Surat/ST
  • Destination
    Valsad/BL
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    69km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09069
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

09070/ Surat - Valsad Memu Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Surat and Valsad. The total distance covered by the train is 69km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09070/ Surat - Valsad Memu Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Surat(ST) origin 17:45 origin 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 17:52 17:53 1 0
Bhestan(BHET) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Sachin(SCH) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Maroli(MRL) 18:13 18:14 1 0
Navsari(NVS) 18:22 18:24 2 0
Gandhi Smriti(GNST) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Vedchha(VDH) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Ancheli(ACL) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Amalsad(AML) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Joravasan(JRS) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Dungri(DGI) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Valsad(BL) 19:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Surat - Valsad Shuttle (UnReserved) 59048 Surat 18:20 Valsad 20:15 Daily
Surat - Valsad Memu Special 09070 Surat 17:45 Valsad 19:25 Daily
Surat - Valsad MEMU 69152 Surat 09:20 Valsad 11:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Surat - Valsad Memu Special ?
  • Surat - Valsad Memu Special Train Number is 09070.

  • How many days in a week 09070 Surat - Valsad Memu Special runs ?
  • 09070 Surat - Valsad Memu Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09070 Surat - Valsad Memu Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09070 Surat - Valsad Memu Special train is 2m at Navsari,

  • What is the Schedule of Surat - Valsad Memu Special ?
  • Surat - Valsad Memu Special runs between Surat to Valsad. It departs from Surat at 17:45 and reaches Valsad/BL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09070 ?
  • 09070 arrives on platform number 3 at Surat and at platform number 1 at Valsad.

  • What is the travel route and time of Surat - Valsad Memu Special?
  • Surat - Valsad Memu Special took 1h 40m to cover total distance of 69km between Surat and Valsad.

  • What is the last station of Surat - Valsad Memu Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Valsad at 19:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains