09069 Vapi - Surat Passenger Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vapi - Surat Passenger Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    09069
  • Source
    Vapi/VAPI
  • Destination
    Surat/ST
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    95km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09072
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    FC

09069/ Vapi - Surat Passenger Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vapi and Surat. The total distance covered by the train is 95km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09069/ Vapi - Surat Passenger Special (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (FC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vapi(VAPI) origin 09:00 origin 0
Udvada(UVD) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Pardi(PAD) 09:15 09:16 1 0
Atul(ATUL) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Valsad(BL) 09:33 09:38 5 0
Dungri(DGI) 09:47 09:48 1 0
Joravasan(JRS) 09:53 09:54 1 0
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Amalsad(AML) 10:06 10:08 2 0
Ancheli(ACL) 10:13 10:14 1 0
Vedchha(VDH) 10:18 10:19 1 0
Gandhi Smriti(GNST) 10:36 10:37 1 0
Navsari(NVS) 10:41 10:43 2 0
Maroli(MRL) 10:51 10:53 2 0
Sachin(SCH) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Bhestan(BHET) 11:06 11:07 1 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 11:22 11:23 1 0
Surat(ST) 11:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vapi - Surat Passenger Special (UnReserved) 09069 Vapi 09:00 Surat 11:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22971/ Bandra Terminus - Patna Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:05. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22933/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22929/ Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilad to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22860/ MGR Chennai Central - Puri SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)