09059 Surat - Muzaffarpur Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Surat - Muzaffarpur Special Fare Special
  • Number
    09059
  • Source
    Surat/ST
  • Destination
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2142km
  • Train Travel Time
    44h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    09060
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

09059/ Surat - Muzaffarpur Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Surat and Muzaffarpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2142km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09059/ Surat - Muzaffarpur Special Fare Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Surat(ST) origin 07:35 origin 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 09:20 09:30 10 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 14:05 14:15 10 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 16:05 16:15 10 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Guna Junction(GUNA) 21:05 21:15 10 0
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 00:10 00:30 20 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 03:15 03:23 8 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 04:40 04:42 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 06:35 06:40 5 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 08:05 08:10 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 11:45 11:50 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 13:30 13:40 10 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 16:30 16:35 5 1
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 17:03 17:05 2 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 20:30 20:35 5 1
Azamgarh(AMH) 21:43 21:48 5 1
Mau Junction(MAU) 22:35 22:40 5 1
Ballia(BUI) 23:55 23:59 4 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 01:25 01:30 5 2
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 02:45 02:50 5 2
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 04:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Surat - Muzaffarpur Express (PT) 19053 Surat 07:35 Muzaffarpur Junction 04:30 Friday
Surat - Muzaffarpur Special Fare Special 09059 Surat 07:35 Muzaffarpur Junction 04:30 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Surat - Muzaffarpur Special Fare Special ?
  • Surat - Muzaffarpur Special Fare Special Train Number is 09059.

  • How many days in a week 09059 Surat - Muzaffarpur Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 09059 Surat - Muzaffarpur Special Fare Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09059 Surat - Muzaffarpur Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09059 Surat - Muzaffarpur Special Fare Special train is 20m at Bina Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Surat - Muzaffarpur Special Fare Special ?
  • Surat - Muzaffarpur Special Fare Special runs between Surat to Muzaffarpur Junction. It departs from Surat at 07:35 and reaches Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09059 ?
  • 09059 arrives on platform number at Surat and at platform number at Muzaffarpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Surat - Muzaffarpur Special Fare Special?
  • Surat - Muzaffarpur Special Fare Special took 44h 55m to cover total distance of 2142km between Surat and Muzaffarpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Surat - Muzaffarpur Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Muzaffarpur Junction at 04:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19225/ Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18520/ Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express (Via Vijayawada) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17009/ Bidar - Hyderabad Intercity Express run from Bidar to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)