09057 Udhna - Banaras Bholenagari SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udhna - Banaras Bholenagari SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    09057
  • Source
    Udhna Junction/UDN
  • Destination
    Banaras/BSBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1401km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    09058
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09057/ Udhna - Banaras Bholenagari SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udhna Junction and Banaras. The total distance covered by the train is 1401km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09057/ Udhna - Banaras Bholenagari SF Special Fare Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udhna Junction(UDN) origin 20:35 origin 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 22:45 22:50 5 0
Amalner(AN) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 01:45 01:50 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 03:52 03:55 3 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 06:05 06:15 10 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 09:25 09:30 5 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 10:55 11:00 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 12:45 12:50 5 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 14:35 14:37 2 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 16:13 16:15 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 20:30 20:40 10 1
Banaras(BSBS) 21:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udhna - Banaras Bholenagari SF Special Fare Special 09057 Udhna Junction 20:35 Banaras 21:00 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Udhna - Banaras Bholenagari SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Udhna - Banaras Bholenagari SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 09057.

  • How many days in a week 09057 Udhna - Banaras Bholenagari SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 09057 Udhna - Banaras Bholenagari SF Special Fare Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09057 Udhna - Banaras Bholenagari SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09057 Udhna - Banaras Bholenagari SF Special Fare Special train is 10m at Itarsi Junction, Varanasi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Udhna - Banaras Bholenagari SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Udhna - Banaras Bholenagari SF Special Fare Special runs between Udhna Junction to Banaras. It departs from Udhna Junction at 20:35 and reaches Banaras/BSBS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09057 ?
  • 09057 arrives on platform number 3 at Udhna Junction and at platform number at Banaras.

  • What is the travel route and time of Udhna - Banaras Bholenagari SF Special Fare Special?
  • Udhna - Banaras Bholenagari SF Special Fare Special took 24h 25m to cover total distance of 1401km between Udhna Junction and Banaras.

  • What is the last station of Udhna - Banaras Bholenagari SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Banaras at 21:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09724/ Rewari - Phulera Express Special run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Special run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09489/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
09487/ Mahesana - Viramgam Passenger Special run from Mahesana Junction to Viramgam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09173/ Omkareshwar Road - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar MG Passenger Special run from Omkareshwar Road to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)