09057 Udhna - Manduadih Bholenagari Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udhna - Manduadih Bholenagari Festival Special
  • Number
    09057
  • Source
    Udhna Junction/UDN
  • Destination
    Manduadih/MUV
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1379km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    09058
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

09057/ Udhna - Manduadih Bholenagari Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udhna Junction and Manduadih. The total distance covered by the train is 1379km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09057/ Udhna - Manduadih Bholenagari Festival Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udhna Junction(UDN) origin 22:50 origin 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Amalner(AN) 02:32 02:34 2 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 09:10 09:20 10 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 13:55 14:05 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 15:25 15:30 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 17:45 17:55 10 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 19:35 19:37 2 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 21:20 21:22 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 01:15 01:25 10 2
Manduadih(MUV) 01:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udhna - Manduadih Bholenagari Festival Special 09057 Udhna Junction 22:50 Manduadih 01:40 Friday
Udhna - Manduadih Bholenagari Express (PT) 19057 Udhna Junction 22:50 Manduadih 01:40 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Udhna - Manduadih Bholenagari Festival Special ?
  • Udhna - Manduadih Bholenagari Festival Special Train Number is 09057.

  • How many days in a week 09057 Udhna - Manduadih Bholenagari Festival Special runs ?
  • 09057 Udhna - Manduadih Bholenagari Festival Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09057 Udhna - Manduadih Bholenagari Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09057 Udhna - Manduadih Bholenagari Festival Special train is 10m at Itarsi Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Satna Junction, Varanasi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Udhna - Manduadih Bholenagari Festival Special ?
  • Udhna - Manduadih Bholenagari Festival Special runs between Udhna Junction to Manduadih. It departs from Udhna Junction at 22:50 and reaches Manduadih/MUV at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09057 ?
  • 09057 arrives on platform number at Udhna Junction and at platform number at Manduadih.

  • What is the travel route and time of Udhna - Manduadih Bholenagari Festival Special?
  • Udhna - Manduadih Bholenagari Festival Special took 26h 50m to cover total distance of 1379km between Udhna Junction and Manduadih.

  • What is the last station of Udhna - Manduadih Bholenagari Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Manduadih at 01:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains