09057 Bandra Terminus - Udaipur Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Udaipur Special Fare Special
  • Number
    09057
  • Source
    Mumbai Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    UDAIPUR/UDZ
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

09057/ Bandra Terminus - Udaipur Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mumbai Bandra Terminus and UDAIPUR. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09057/ Bandra Terminus - Udaipur Special Fare Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 22:50 origin 0
Mumbai Borivali(BVI) 23:25 23:28 3 0
Vapi(VAPI) 01:45 01:47 2 1
Surat(ST) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 04:40 04:42 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:35 05:45 10 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 07:05 07:07 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 08:00 08:02 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 10:00 10:25 25 1
MANDASOR(MDS) 11:50 11:52 2 1
NIMACH(NMH) 13:05 13:07 2 1
CHITTAURGARH(COR) 14:50 15:00 10 1
MAVLI JN(MVJ) 16:40 16:42 2 1
RANAPRATAPNAGAR(RPZ) 17:50 17:52 2 1
UDAIPUR(UDZ) 18:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) 12995 Bandra Terminus 16:15 Udaipur City 08:55 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) 22901 Bandra Terminus 23:25 Udaipur City 16:10 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

14801/ Jodhpur - Indore Express (via Chittaurgarh) run from Jodhpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of 07:22 and arrival time of 23:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15017/ Kashi Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17642/ Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express run from Narkher Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:58. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of 18:15 and arrival time of 21:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14863/ Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) run from Varanasi Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:54. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)