09057 Bandra Terminus - Udaipur Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Udaipur Special Fare Special
  • Number
    09057
  • Source
    Mumbai Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    UDAIPUR/UDZ
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

09057/ Bandra Terminus - Udaipur Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mumbai Bandra Terminus and UDAIPUR. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09057/ Bandra Terminus - Udaipur Special Fare Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 22:50 origin 0
Mumbai Borivali(BVI) 23:25 23:28 3 0
Vapi(VAPI) 01:45 01:47 2 1
Surat(ST) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 04:40 04:42 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:35 05:45 10 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 07:05 07:07 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 08:00 08:02 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 10:00 10:25 25 1
MANDASOR(MDS) 11:50 11:52 2 1
NIMACH(NMH) 13:05 13:07 2 1
CHITTAURGARH(COR) 14:50 15:00 10 1
MAVLI JN(MVJ) 16:40 16:42 2 1
RANAPRATAPNAGAR(RPZ) 17:50 17:52 2 1
UDAIPUR(UDZ) 18:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) 12995 Bandra Terminus 16:15 Udaipur City 08:55 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) 22901 Bandra Terminus 23:25 Udaipur City 16:10 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22845/ Pune - Hatia SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22137/ Prerana Express (PT) run from Nagpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19314/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Indore Express (Via Sultanpur) run from Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18234/ Narmada Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)