09057 Bandra Terminus - Udaipur Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Udaipur Special Fare Special
  • Number
    09057
  • Source
    Mumbai Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    UDAIPUR/UDZ
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

09057/ Bandra Terminus - Udaipur Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mumbai Bandra Terminus and UDAIPUR. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09057/ Bandra Terminus - Udaipur Special Fare Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 22:50 origin 0
Mumbai Borivali(BVI) 23:25 23:28 3 0
Vapi(VAPI) 01:45 01:47 2 1
Surat(ST) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 04:40 04:42 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:35 05:45 10 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 07:05 07:07 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 08:00 08:02 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 10:00 10:25 25 1
MANDASOR(MDS) 11:50 11:52 2 1
NIMACH(NMH) 13:05 13:07 2 1
CHITTAURGARH(COR) 14:50 15:00 10 1
MAVLI JN(MVJ) 16:40 16:42 2 1
RANAPRATAPNAGAR(RPZ) 17:50 17:52 2 1
UDAIPUR(UDZ) 18:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) 12995 Bandra Terminus 16:15 Udaipur City 08:55 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) 22901 Bandra Terminus 23:25 Udaipur City 16:10 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Udaipur Special Fare Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Udaipur Special Fare Special Train Number is 09057.

  • How many days in a week 09057 Bandra Terminus - Udaipur Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 09057 Bandra Terminus - Udaipur Special Fare Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09057 Bandra Terminus - Udaipur Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09057 Bandra Terminus - Udaipur Special Fare Special train is m at Mumbai Bandra Terminus, Mumbai Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch Junction, Vadodara Junction, Godhra Junction, Dahod, Ratlam Junction, MANDASOR, NIMACH, CHITTAURGARH, MAVLI JN, RANAPRATAPNAGAR, UDAIPUR,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Udaipur Special Fare Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Udaipur Special Fare Special runs between Mumbai Bandra Terminus to UDAIPUR. It departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 22:50 and reaches UDAIPUR/UDZ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09057 ?
  • 09057 arrives on platform number at Mumbai Bandra Terminus and at platform number at UDAIPUR.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Udaipur Special Fare Special?
  • Bandra Terminus - Udaipur Special Fare Special took to cover total distance of between Mumbai Bandra Terminus and UDAIPUR.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Udaipur Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches UDAIPUR at 18:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains