09054 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    09054
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1718km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    09053
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09054/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1718km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09054/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 09:40 origin 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 10:19 10:21 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 10:35 10:37 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 11:10 11:15 5 0
Surat(ST) 13:07 13:12 5 0
Vapi(VAPI) 14:25 14:27 2 0
Boisar(BOR) 15:06 15:08 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 15:55 16:00 5 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 16:52 16:55 3 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 17:40 17:45 5 0
Lonavala(LNL) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 20:20 20:30 10 0
Solapur(SUR) 00:40 00:45 5 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Yadgir(YG) 04:12 04:13 1 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 05:34 05:35 1 1
Adoni(AD) 06:09 06:10 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 07:20 07:30 10 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 08:04 08:05 1 1
Tadipatri(TU) 08:49 08:50 1 1
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 09:49 09:50 1 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 10:38 10:40 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 12:48 12:50 2 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 14:08 14:10 2 1
Perambur(PER) 15:13 15:15 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 16:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) 19420 Ahmedabad Junction 09:40 Chennai Central 16:00 Saturday
Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (PT) 09054 Ahmedabad Junction 09:40 Chennai Central 16:00 Saturday
Navjeevan SF Special (PT) 02655 Ahmedabad Junction 21:35 Chennai Central 05:00 Daily
Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Express 22920 Ahmedabad Junction 09:40 Chennai Central 16:00 Monday
Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) 20954 Ahmedabad Junction 09:40 Chennai Central 16:00 Saturday
Navjeevan SF Express (PT) 12655 Ahmedabad Junction 21:35 Chennai Central 05:00 Daily
Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Special 09220 Ahmedabad Junction 09:40 Chennai Central 16:00 Monday
Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Special 09462 Ahmedabad Junction 09:40 Chennai Central 16:00 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (PT) ?
  • Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (PT) Train Number is 09054.

  • How many days in a week 09054 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 09054 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (PT) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09054 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09054 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (PT) train is 10m at Pune Junction, Guntakal Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (PT) ?
  • Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (PT) runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 09:40 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09054 ?
  • 09054 arrives on platform number at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (PT)?
  • Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (PT) took 30h 20m to cover total distance of 1718km between Ahmedabad Junction and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 16:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22402/ Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Express run from Udhampur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22106/ Indrayani SF Express run from Pune Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19711/ Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)