09053 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad SF Special
  • Number
    09053
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1718km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    09054
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09053/ MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1718km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09053/ MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad SF Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 15:50 origin 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 16:53 16:55 2 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 18:30 18:35 5 0
Koduru(KOU) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Kadapa Junction(HX) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 23:25 23:30 5 0
Adoni(AD) 00:24 00:25 1 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 00:57 00:58 1 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Yadgir(YG) 02:29 02:30 1 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Solapur(SUR) 06:35 06:40 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 10:55 11:05 10 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 13:22 13:25 3 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 14:20 14:25 5 1
Boisar(BOR) 15:00 15:02 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 15:43 15:45 2 1
Surat(ST) 16:49 16:52 3 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 18:19 18:24 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 19:10 19:12 2 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 19:31 19:33 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 20:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad SF Special 09053 Chennai Central 15:50 Ahmedabad Junction 20:55 Friday
Navjeevan SF Special 02656 Chennai Central 10:10 Ahmedabad Junction 18:00 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Express (PT) 19419 Chennai Central 15:50 Ahmedabad Junction 20:55 Friday
MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Humsafar Express 22919 Chennai Central 15:50 Ahmedabad Junction 20:55 Wednesday
MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Express (PT) 20953 Chennai Central 15:50 Ahmedabad Junction 20:55 Friday
Navjeevan SF Express (PT) 12656 Chennai Central 10:10 Ahmedabad Junction 18:00 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Humsafar Special 09219 Chennai Central 15:50 Ahmedabad Junction 20:55 Wednesday
MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Humsafar Special 09461 Chennai Central 15:50 Ahmedabad Junction 20:55 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad SF Special ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad SF Special Train Number is 09053.

  • How many days in a week 09053 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad SF Special runs ?
  • 09053 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad SF Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09053 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09053 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad SF Special train is 10m at Pune Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad SF Special ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad SF Special runs between Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Chennai Central at 15:50 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09053 ?
  • 09053 arrives on platform number at Chennai Central and at platform number at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad SF Special?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad SF Special took 29h 5m to cover total distance of 1718km between Chennai Central and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 20:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66014/ TPTY-MMC MEMU run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 18:25 and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)