Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 09053/

Check the current running status of 09053/MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad SF Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

09053 / MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad SF Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 28 Jun 2022 20:26
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Central (MAS)

origin

15:50

-

-

1

N.A

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

16:53

16:55

2

-

1

N.A

Renigunta Junction (RU)

18:30

18:35

5

-

1

N.A

Koduru (KOU)

19:24

19:25

1

-

1

N.A

Kadapa Junction (HX)

20:24

20:25

1

-

1

N.A

Yerraguntla Junction (YA)

21:04

21:05

1

-

1

N.A

Gooty Junction (GY)

22:49

22:50

1

-

1

N.A

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

23:25

23:30

5

-

1

N.A

Adoni (AD)

00:24

00:25

1

-

2

N.A

Mantralayam Road (MALM)

00:57

00:58

1

-

2

N.A

Raichur Junction (RC)

01:28

01:30

2

-

2

N.A

Yadgir (YG)

02:29

02:30

1

-

2

N.A

Wadi Junction (WADI)

03:20

03:25

5

-

2

N.A

Solapur (SUR)

06:35

06:40

5

-

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

10:55

11:05

10

-

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

13:22

13:25

3

-

2

N.A

Vasai Road (BSR)

14:20

14:25

5

-

2

N.A

Boisar (BOR)

15:00

15:02

2

-

2

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

15:43

15:45

2

-

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

16:49

16:52

3

-

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

18:19

18:24

5

-

2

N.A

Anand Junction (ANND)

19:10

19:12

2

-

2

N.A

Nadiad Junction (ND)

19:31

19:33

2

-

2

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

20:55

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express (PT)(12825) Departed from Ranchi Junction(RNC) at 23:55 on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at destination on 2022-06-28 Status: Late Arrived Anand Vihar Terminal 30 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Udyan Express (PT)(11302) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:41 on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-06-28 Status: On Time Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

  • Barauni - Gwalior Mail(11124) Departed from Barauni Junction(BJU) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Gwalior Junction(GWL) at destination on 2022-06-28 Status: On Time Arrived Gwalior Junction

  • Lichchavi Express(14006) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at 18:01 on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) at destination on 2022-06-28 Status: On Time Arrived Sitamarhi Junction

  • KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express(22626) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-06-28 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central

  • Bayana - Jaipur Express(19722) Departed from Bayana Junction(BXN) at 14:11 on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2022-06-28 Status: On Time Arrived Jaipur Junction

  • Tinsukia - Naharlagun Express(15907) Departed from Tinsukia Junction(TSK) at on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Naharlagun(NHLN) at destination on 2022-06-28 Status: Late Arrived Naharlagun 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rayagada - Sambalpur Intercity Express(18302) Departed from Rayagada(RGDA) at on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Sambalpur Junction(SBP) at destination on 2022-06-28 Status: Late Arrived Sambalpur Junction 55 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express(12073) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2022-06-28 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Udhna - Paldhi Express (UnReserved)(19105) Departed from Udhna Junction(UDN) at on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Paldhi(PLD) at destination on 2022-06-28 Status: Late Arrived Paldhi 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival