09046 Tapti Ganga Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tapti Ganga Special (PT)
  • Number
    09046
  • Source
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Destination
    Surat/ST
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1727km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    09045
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09046/ Tapti Ganga Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhapra Junction and Surat. The total distance covered by the train is 1727km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09046/ Tapti Ganga Special (PT) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhapra Junction(CPR) origin 09:00 origin 0
Suraimanpur(SIP) 09:34 09:36 2 0
Ballia(BUI) 10:20 10:25 5 0
Rasra(RSR) 11:05 11:07 2 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 11:45 11:50 5 0
Muhammadabad(MMA) 12:09 12:11 2 0
Azamgarh(AMH) 12:31 12:36 5 0
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 13:50 14:00 10 0
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 14:33 14:35 2 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 15:50 16:00 10 0
Kashi(KEI) 16:05 16:07 2 0
Chunar Junction(CAR) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Mirzapur(MZP) 17:23 17:28 5 0
Vindhyachal(BDL) 17:40 17:42 2 0
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Shankargarh(SRJ) 19:43 19:44 1 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 22:15 22:20 5 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 23:35 23:40 5 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 01:05 01:15 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 04:50 05:00 10 1
Harda(HD) 05:52 05:54 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 07:49 07:52 3 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 08:43 08:45 2 1
Raver(RV) 09:04 09:05 1 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 09:50 09:55 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 10:30 10:35 5 1
Amalner(AN) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Sindkheda(SNK) 12:15 12:17 2 1
Dondaicha(DDE) 12:34 12:36 2 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 13:12 13:17 5 1
Navapur(NWU) 14:02 14:04 2 1
Vyara(VYA) 14:41 14:42 1 1
Udhna Junction(UDN) 15:39 15:41 2 1
Surat(ST) 16:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tapti Ganga Special (PT) 09046 Chhapra Junction 09:00 Surat 16:10 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Tapti Ganga Express (PT) 19046 Chhapra Junction 09:00 Surat 18:40 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Chhapra - Surat Clone Special 09066 Chhapra Junction 08:30 Surat 13:45 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tapti Ganga Special (PT) ?
  • Tapti Ganga Special (PT) Train Number is 09046.

  • How many days in a week 09046 Tapti Ganga Special (PT) runs ?
  • 09046 Tapti Ganga Special (PT) runs on Sunday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09046 Tapti Ganga Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09046 Tapti Ganga Special (PT) train is 10m at Shahganj Junction, Varanasi Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tapti Ganga Special (PT) ?
  • Tapti Ganga Special (PT) runs between Chhapra Junction to Surat. It departs from Chhapra Junction at 09:00 and reaches Surat/ST at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09046 ?
  • 09046 arrives on platform number 5 at Chhapra Junction and at platform number 4 at Surat.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tapti Ganga Special (PT)?
  • Tapti Ganga Special (PT) took 31h 10m to cover total distance of 1727km between Chhapra Junction and Surat.

  • What is the last station of Tapti Ganga Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Surat at 16:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

02456/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special (via Shri Ganganagar) run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of 16:45 and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02427/ Rewa - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special (PT) run from Rewa to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02313/ Sealdah - New Delhi Rajdhani Special run from Sealdah to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02306/ New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Special (via Patna) run from New Delhi to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 16:51 and arrival time of 12:16. Train runs on following days (Friday)
01222/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai CSMT Rajdhani Special run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 16:55 and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)