09046 Tapti Ganga Covid - 19 Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tapti Ganga Covid - 19 Special
  • Number
    09046
  • Source
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Destination
    Surat/ST
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1727km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    09045
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

09046/ Tapti Ganga Covid - 19 Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhapra Junction and Surat. The total distance covered by the train is 1727km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09046/ Tapti Ganga Covid - 19 Special has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhapra Junction(CPR) origin 09:00 origin 0
Suraimanpur(SIP) 09:34 09:36 2 0
Ballia(BUI) 10:20 10:25 5 0
Rasra(RSR) 10:53 10:55 2 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 11:35 11:40 5 0
Muhammadabad(MMA) 12:01 12:03 2 0
Azamgarh(AMH) 12:27 12:32 5 0
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 14:40 14:50 10 0
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 15:37 15:39 2 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 17:15 17:30 15 0
Kashi(KEI) 17:45 17:46 1 0
Chunar Junction(CAR) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Mirzapur(MZP) 19:17 19:22 5 0
Vindhyachal(BDL) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 20:35 20:40 5 0
Shankargarh(SRJ) 21:13 21:14 1 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 22:00 22:05 5 0
Satna Junction(STA) 23:20 23:30 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 00:40 00:45 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 02:00 02:10 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 06:35 06:40 5 1
Harda(HD) 07:31 07:33 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 09:37 09:40 3 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 10:33 10:35 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 11:40 11:45 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 12:20 12:25 5 1
Amalner(AN) 13:26 13:28 2 1
Sindkheda(SNK) 14:10 14:12 2 1
Dondaicha(DDE) 14:40 14:45 5 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 15:35 15:40 5 1
Navapur(NWU) 16:38 16:40 2 1
Vyara(VYA) 17:23 17:24 1 1
Udhna Junction(UDN) 18:26 18:28 2 1
Surat(ST) 18:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tapti Ganga Covid - 19 Special 09046 Chhapra Junction 09:00 Surat 18:40 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Tapti Ganga Express (PT) 19046 Chhapra Junction 09:00 Surat 18:40 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tapti Ganga Covid - 19 Special ?
  • Tapti Ganga Covid - 19 Special Train Number is 09046.

  • How many days in a week 09046 Tapti Ganga Covid - 19 Special runs ?
  • 09046 Tapti Ganga Covid - 19 Special runs on Sunday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09046 Tapti Ganga Covid - 19 Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09046 Tapti Ganga Covid - 19 Special train is 15m at Varanasi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tapti Ganga Covid - 19 Special ?
  • Tapti Ganga Covid - 19 Special runs between Chhapra Junction to Surat. It departs from Chhapra Junction at 09:00 and reaches Surat/ST at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09046 ?
  • 09046 arrives on platform number at Chhapra Junction and at platform number at Surat.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tapti Ganga Covid - 19 Special?
  • Tapti Ganga Covid - 19 Special took 33h 40m to cover total distance of 1727km between Chhapra Junction and Surat.

  • What is the last station of Tapti Ganga Covid - 19 Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Surat at 18:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains