09045 Tapti Ganga Covid - 19 Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tapti Ganga Covid - 19 Special
  • Number
    09045
  • Source
    Surat/ST
  • Destination
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1727km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    09046
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

09045/ Tapti Ganga Covid - 19 Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Surat and Chhapra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1727km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09045/ Tapti Ganga Covid - 19 Special has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Surat(ST) origin 09:55 origin 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 10:02 10:04 2 0
Vyara(VYA) 10:46 10:47 1 0
Navapur(NWU) 11:25 11:27 2 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 12:20 12:25 5 0
Dondaicha(DDE) 13:05 13:07 2 0
Sindkheda(SNK) 13:26 13:28 2 0
Amalner(AN) 14:06 14:09 3 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 15:10 15:15 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 15:45 15:50 5 0
Raver(RV) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Burhanpur(BAU) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 17:47 17:50 3 0
Harda(HD) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 20:15 20:25 10 0
Pipariya(PPI) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 23:45 23:55 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 02:50 03:00 10 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 04:50 04:55 5 1
Shankargarh(SRJ) 05:50 05:51 1 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 06:35 06:40 5 1
Vindhyachal(BDL) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 07:50 07:55 5 1
Chunar Junction(CAR) 08:30 08:32 2 1
Kashi(KEI) 10:21 10:22 1 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 10:40 10:50 10 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 11:47 11:49 2 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 12:55 13:10 15 1
Azamgarh(AMH) 14:05 14:10 5 1
Muhammadabad(MMA) 14:31 14:33 2 1
Mau Junction(MAU) 15:05 15:10 5 1
Rasra(RSR) 15:45 15:47 2 1
Ballia(BUI) 16:35 16:40 5 1
Suraimanpur(SIP) 17:10 17:12 2 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 18:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tapti Ganga Covid - 19 Special 09045 Surat 09:55 Chhapra Junction 18:35 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Tapti Ganga Express (PT) 19045 Surat 09:55 Chhapra Junction 18:35 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tapti Ganga Covid - 19 Special ?
  • Tapti Ganga Covid - 19 Special Train Number is 09045.

  • How many days in a week 09045 Tapti Ganga Covid - 19 Special runs ?
  • 09045 Tapti Ganga Covid - 19 Special runs on Sunday Monday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09045 Tapti Ganga Covid - 19 Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09045 Tapti Ganga Covid - 19 Special train is 15m at Shahganj Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tapti Ganga Covid - 19 Special ?
  • Tapti Ganga Covid - 19 Special runs between Surat to Chhapra Junction. It departs from Surat at 09:55 and reaches Chhapra Junction/CPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09045 ?
  • 09045 arrives on platform number at Surat and at platform number at Chhapra Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tapti Ganga Covid - 19 Special?
  • Tapti Ganga Covid - 19 Special took 32h 40m to cover total distance of 1727km between Surat and Chhapra Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tapti Ganga Covid - 19 Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhapra Junction at 18:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains