09028 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Special Fare Special
  • Number
    09028
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1881km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    09027
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09028/ Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1881km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09028/ Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Special Fare Special has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 05:45 origin 0
Kathua(KTHU) 06:47 06:49 2 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 07:40 07:45 5 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 09:37 09:42 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 10:40 10:50 10 0
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 11:47 11:55 8 0
Barwala(BXC) 13:40 13:42 2 0
Hisar Junction(HSR) 14:30 15:10 40 0
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 16:15 16:20 5 0
Churu Junction(CUR) 17:05 17:15 10 0
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 18:25 18:30 5 0
Sujangarh(SUJH) 19:00 19:03 3 0
Ladnun(LAU) 19:13 19:16 3 0
Didwana(DIA) 19:39 19:42 3 0
Choti Khatu(CTKT) 20:09 20:11 2 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 20:56 20:59 3 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 21:59 22:04 5 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 23:20 23:45 25 0
Pali Marwar(PMY) 00:41 00:46 5 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Falna(FA) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 03:55 04:05 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 05:56 05:58 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 07:35 07:55 20 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 08:34 08:36 2 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 08:50 08:52 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 09:20 09:25 5 1
Surat(ST) 11:12 11:17 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 12:26 12:28 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 14:00 14:03 3 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 15:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Special Fare Special 09028 Jammu Tawi 05:45 Bandra Terminus 15:00 Monday
Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express 19028 Jammu Tawi 09:30 Bandra Terminus 22:25 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Special Fare Special ?
  • Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Special Fare Special Train Number is 09028.

  • How many days in a week 09028 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 09028 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Special Fare Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09028 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09028 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Special Fare Special train is 40m at Hisar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Special Fare Special ?
  • Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Special Fare Special runs between Jammu Tawi to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Jammu Tawi at 05:45 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09028 ?
  • 09028 arrives on platform number at Jammu Tawi and at platform number 5 at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Special Fare Special?
  • Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Special Fare Special took 33h 15m to cover total distance of 1881km between Jammu Tawi and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 15:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14682/ Jalandhar City - New Delhi InterCity Express run from Jalandhar City Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14626/ Firozpur Cantt - Delhi Sarai Rohilla InterCity Express run from Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08528/ Visakhapatnam - Raipur Express Special run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Raipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07688/ Marathwada Festival Special run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of 04:01 and arrival time of 13:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06650/ Parasuram Special run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of 04:06 and arrival time of 20:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)