09027 Bandra Terminus - Palitana Special Fare SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Palitana Special Fare SF Special
  • Number
    09027
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Palitana/PIT
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    787km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    09028
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

09027/ Bandra Terminus - Palitana Special Fare SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Palitana. The total distance covered by the train is 787km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09027/ Bandra Terminus - Palitana Special Fare SF Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 15:25 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 15:53 15:58 5 0
Vapi(VAPI) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Surat(ST) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 21:05 21:07 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 22:45 22:57 12 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 00:05 00:25 20 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 01:20 01:22 2 1
Wadhwan City(WC) 02:27 02:28 1 1
Botad Junction(BTD) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 03:58 03:59 1 1
Songadh(SGD) 04:16 04:18 2 1
Sihor Junction(SOJN) 04:26 04:46 20 1
Palitana(PIT) 05:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Palitana (Weekly) SF Express 22935 Bandra Terminus 15:25 Palitana 05:30 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Palitana Special Fare SF Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Palitana Special Fare SF Special Train Number is 09027.

  • How many days in a week 09027 Bandra Terminus - Palitana Special Fare SF Special runs ?
  • 09027 Bandra Terminus - Palitana Special Fare SF Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09027 Bandra Terminus - Palitana Special Fare SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09027 Bandra Terminus - Palitana Special Fare SF Special train is m at Bandra Terminus, Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch Junction, Vadodara Junction, Anand Junction, Ahmedabad Junction, Viramgam Junction, Wadhwan City, Botad Junction, Dhola Junction, Songadh, Sihor Junction, Palitana,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Palitana Special Fare SF Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Palitana Special Fare SF Special runs between Bandra Terminus to Palitana. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 15:25 and reaches Palitana/PIT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09027 ?
  • 09027 arrives on platform number at Bandra Terminus and at platform number 1 at Palitana.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Palitana Special Fare SF Special?
  • Bandra Terminus - Palitana Special Fare SF Special took 14h 5m to cover total distance of 787km between Bandra Terminus and Palitana.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Palitana Special Fare SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Palitana at 05:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12334/ Vibhuti Express run from Allahabad City to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
23345/ Varanasi - Shaktinagar Link InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Varanasi Junction to Shaktinagar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
82901/ Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad IRCTC Tejas Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
82502/ New Delhi - Lucknow Jn. IRCTC Tejas Express run from New Delhi to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22984/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express run from Indore Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)