09027 Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Special Fare Special
  • Number
    09027
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1882km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    09028
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09027/ Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by the train is 1882km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09027/ Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Special Fare Special has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 12:00 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 12:21 12:24 3 0
Vapi(VAPI) 13:51 13:53 2 0
Surat(ST) 15:11 15:16 5 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 16:44 16:49 5 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 17:20 17:22 2 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 17:36 17:38 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 18:40 19:00 20 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 22:16 22:18 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 23:00 23:10 10 0
Falna(FA) 00:17 00:19 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Pali Marwar(PMY) 02:03 02:08 5 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 03:25 03:35 10 1
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 05:03 05:08 5 1
Degana Junction(DNA) 06:04 06:07 3 1
Choti Khatu(CTKT) 06:36 06:38 2 1
Didwana(DIA) 07:04 07:07 3 1
Ladnun(LAU) 07:47 07:50 3 1
Sujangarh(SUJH) 08:00 08:03 3 1
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 09:15 09:20 5 1
Churu Junction(CUR) 10:10 10:20 10 1
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 11:15 11:20 5 1
Hisar Junction(HSR) 12:30 13:20 50 1
Barwala(BXC) 13:50 13:52 2 1
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 15:50 16:10 20 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 18:00 18:25 25 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 19:15 19:20 5 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 21:10 21:15 5 1
Kathua(KTHU) 21:44 21:46 2 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 23:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Special Fare Special 09027 Bandra Terminus 12:00 Jammu Tawi 23:05 Saturday
Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express (PT) 19027 Bandra Terminus 12:15 Jammu Tawi 01:25 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Special Fare Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Special Fare Special Train Number is 09027.

  • How many days in a week 09027 Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 09027 Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Special Fare Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09027 Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09027 Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Special Fare Special train is 50m at Hisar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Special Fare Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Special Fare Special runs between Bandra Terminus to Jammu Tawi. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 12:00 and reaches Jammu Tawi/JAT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09027 ?
  • 09027 arrives on platform number 6 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number 2 at Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Special Fare Special?
  • Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Special Fare Special took 35h 5m to cover total distance of 1882km between Bandra Terminus and Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jammu Tawi at 23:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22455/ Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Kalka. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19422/ Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) run from Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19416/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)