09027 Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Festival Special
  • Number
    09027
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1882km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    09028
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class

09027/ Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by the train is 1882km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09027/ Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Festival Special has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 12:15 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 12:47 12:50 3 0
Vapi(VAPI) 14:38 14:40 2 0
Surat(ST) 15:55 16:00 5 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 17:43 17:48 5 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 19:30 19:55 25 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 21:15 21:17 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 22:46 22:48 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 23:35 23:45 10 0
Falna(FA) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Pali Marwar(PMY) 03:02 03:07 5 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 04:15 04:25 10 1
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Degana Junction(DNA) 07:38 07:41 3 1
Choti Khatu(CTKT) 08:05 08:07 2 1
Didwana(DIA) 08:33 08:35 2 1
Ladnun(LAU) 08:59 09:01 2 1
Sujangarh(SUJH) 09:11 09:13 2 1
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 10:27 10:30 3 1
Churu Junction(CUR) 11:10 11:20 10 1
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 12:15 12:20 5 1
Hisar Junction(HSR) 13:40 14:15 35 1
Barwala(BXC) 15:00 15:02 2 1
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 17:25 17:27 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 19:40 19:50 10 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 20:45 20:50 5 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 23:10 23:15 5 1
Kathua(KTHU) 23:49 23:51 2 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 01:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Festival Special 09027 Bandra Terminus 12:15 Jammu Tawi 01:25 Saturday
Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express (PT) 19027 Bandra Terminus 12:15 Jammu Tawi 01:25 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Festival Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Festival Special Train Number is 09027.

  • How many days in a week 09027 Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Festival Special runs ?
  • 09027 Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Festival Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09027 Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09027 Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Festival Special train is 35m at Hisar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Festival Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Festival Special runs between Bandra Terminus to Jammu Tawi. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 12:15 and reaches Jammu Tawi/JAT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09027 ?
  • 09027 arrives on platform number at Bandra Terminus and at platform number at Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Festival Special?
  • Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Festival Special took 37h 10m to cover total distance of 1882km between Bandra Terminus and Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jammu Tawi at 01:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains