09027 Udhna - Barauni Humsafar Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udhna - Barauni Humsafar Special
  • Number
    09027
  • Source
    Udhna Junction/UDN
  • Destination
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1702km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    09028
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    3A

09027/ Udhna - Barauni Humsafar Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udhna Junction and Barauni Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1702km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09027/ Udhna - Barauni Humsafar Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udhna Junction(UDN) origin 17:45 origin 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Amalner(AN) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 03:17 03:20 3 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 06:15 06:25 10 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 09:45 09:50 5 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 11:30 11:35 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 12:55 13:00 5 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 14:50 14:52 2 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 16:45 16:50 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 19:30 19:40 10 1
Buxar(BXR) 20:50 20:52 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 21:48 21:50 2 1
Danapur(DNR) 22:20 22:22 2 1
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 22:40 22:45 5 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 23:25 23:30 5 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 02:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

04418/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Special run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22939/ Hapa - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) run from Hapa to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22882/ Bhubaneswar - Pune Superfast Express run from Bhubaneswar to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)