09024 Indore - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Indore - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special
  • Number
    09024
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    819km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    09023
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

09024/ Indore - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 819km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09024/ Indore - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 16:50 origin 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 17:26 17:28 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 19:41 19:43 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 20:35 20:40 5 0
Dahod(DHD) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 23:35 23:37 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 01:02 01:07 5 1
Surat(ST) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 04:41 04:43 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 06:57 07:00 3 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 07:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Indore - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special 09024 Indore Junction 16:50 Bandra Terminus 07:35 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22898/ Kandari Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22447/ Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Exp Slip (PT) run from Khajuraho to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22408/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Varanasi Garib Rath Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22146/ Miraj - Pandharpur SF Express (UnReserved) run from Miraj Junction to Pandharpur. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)