09024 Indore - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Indore - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special
  • Number
    09024
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    819km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    09023
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

09024/ Indore - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 819km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09024/ Indore - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 16:50 origin 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 17:26 17:28 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 19:41 19:43 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 20:35 20:40 5 0
Dahod(DHD) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 23:35 23:37 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 01:02 01:07 5 1
Surat(ST) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 04:41 04:43 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 06:57 07:00 3 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 07:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Indore - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special ?
  • Indore - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special Train Number is 09024.

  • How many days in a week 09024 Indore - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 09024 Indore - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09024 Indore - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09024 Indore - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special train is m at Indore Junction, Dewas Junction, Ujjain Junction, Nagda Junction, Ratlam Junction, Dahod, Godhra Junction, Vadodara Junction, Surat, Vapi, Borivali, Bandra Terminus,

  • What is the Schedule of Indore - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special ?
  • Indore - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special runs between Indore Junction to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Indore Junction at 16:50 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09024 ?
  • 09024 arrives on platform number at Indore Junction and at platform number 1 at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Indore - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special?
  • Indore - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special took 14h 45m to cover total distance of 819km between Indore Junction and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Indore - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 07:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains