09023 Bandra Terminus - Indore Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Indore Special Fare Special
  • Number
    09023
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    819km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    09024
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

09023/ Bandra Terminus - Indore Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 819km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09023/ Bandra Terminus - Indore Special Fare Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 13:05 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 13:36 13:39 3 0
Vapi(VAPI) 15:27 15:29 2 0
Surat(ST) 17:02 17:07 5 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 18:50 19:00 10 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 00:42 00:47 5 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 03:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Indore Special Fare Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Indore Special Fare Special Train Number is 09023.

  • How many days in a week 09023 Bandra Terminus - Indore Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 09023 Bandra Terminus - Indore Special Fare Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09023 Bandra Terminus - Indore Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09023 Bandra Terminus - Indore Special Fare Special train is m at Bandra Terminus, Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara Junction, Godhra Junction, Dahod, Ratlam Junction, Nagda Junction, Ujjain Junction, Dewas Junction, Indore Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Indore Special Fare Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Indore Special Fare Special runs between Bandra Terminus to Indore Junction. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 13:05 and reaches Indore Junction/INDB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09023 ?
  • 09023 arrives on platform number 3 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number at Indore Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Indore Special Fare Special?
  • Bandra Terminus - Indore Special Fare Special took 14h 50m to cover total distance of 819km between Bandra Terminus and Indore Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Indore Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Indore Junction at 03:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains