09023 Bandra Terminus - Indore Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Indore Special Fare Special
  • Number
    09023
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    819km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    09024
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

09023/ Bandra Terminus - Indore Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 819km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09023/ Bandra Terminus - Indore Special Fare Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 13:05 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 13:36 13:39 3 0
Vapi(VAPI) 15:27 15:29 2 0
Surat(ST) 17:02 17:07 5 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 18:50 19:00 10 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 00:42 00:47 5 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 03:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Indore Special Fare Special 09023 Bandra Terminus 13:05 Indore Junction 03:55 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22455/ Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Kalka. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19422/ Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) run from Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19416/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)