09023 Bandra Terminus - Indore Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Indore Special Fare Special
  • Number
    09023
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    819km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    09024
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

09023/ Bandra Terminus - Indore Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 819km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09023/ Bandra Terminus - Indore Special Fare Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 13:05 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 13:36 13:39 3 0
Vapi(VAPI) 15:27 15:29 2 0
Surat(ST) 17:02 17:07 5 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 18:50 19:00 10 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 00:42 00:47 5 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 03:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

19808/ Jaipur - Kota Express run from Jaipur Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)