09021 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Special Fare AC SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Special Fare AC SF Special
  • Number
    09021
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    1952 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, CC

09021/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Special Fare AC SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by the train is 1952 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09021/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Special Fare AC SF Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 05:10 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 05:40 05:43 3 0
Vapi(VAPI) 07:29 07:31 2 0
Surat(ST) 08:50 08:55 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 09:41 09:43 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 10:43 10:53 10 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 12:00 12:02 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 14:35 14:45 10 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Hindaun City(HAN) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 23:05 23:10 5 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 01:30 01:45 15 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 05:58 06:03 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 08:20 08:30 10 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 09:30 09:40 10 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 11:55 12:00 5 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 15:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express (PT) 19027 Bandra Terminus 12:15 Jammu Tawi 01:25 Saturday
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Special Fare AC SF Special 09021 Bandra Terminus 05:10 Jammu Tawi 15:30 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22552/ Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express run from Jalandhar City Junction to Darbhanga Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19020/ Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express run from Dehradun to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17618/ Tapovan Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)