09021 Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Special Fare AC SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Special Fare AC SF Special
  • Number
    09021
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1952km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 20m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    09022
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, CC

09021/ Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Special Fare AC SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by the train is 1952km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09021/ Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Special Fare AC SF Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 05:10 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 05:40 05:43 3 0
Vapi(VAPI) 07:29 07:31 2 0
Surat(ST) 08:50 08:55 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 09:41 09:43 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 10:36 10:46 10 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 12:00 12:02 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 14:35 14:45 10 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 18:10 18:20 10 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Hindaun City(HAN) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 23:05 23:10 5 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 01:20 01:40 20 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 05:25 05:35 10 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 07:50 08:10 20 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 09:10 09:12 2 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 12:15 12:20 5 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 15:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express (PT) 19027 Bandra Terminus 12:15 Jammu Tawi 01:25 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Special Fare AC SF Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Special Fare AC SF Special Train Number is 09021.

  • How many days in a week 09021 Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Special Fare AC SF Special runs ?
  • 09021 Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Special Fare AC SF Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09021 Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Special Fare AC SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09021 Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Special Fare AC SF Special train is m at Bandra Terminus, Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch Junction, Vadodara Junction, Godhra Junction, Dahod, Ratlam Junction, Nagda Junction, Kota Junction, Sawai Madhopur Junction, Hindaun City, Mathura Junction, New Delhi, Ambala Cantt. Junction, Ludhiana Junction, Jalandhar Cantt. Junction, Pathankot Cantt, Jammu Tawi,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Special Fare AC SF Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Special Fare AC SF Special runs between Bandra Terminus to Jammu Tawi. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 05:10 and reaches Jammu Tawi/JAT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09021 ?
  • 09021 arrives on platform number 6,7 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number 3 at Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Special Fare AC SF Special?
  • Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Special Fare AC SF Special took 34h 20m to cover total distance of 1952km between Bandra Terminus and Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Special Fare AC SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jammu Tawi at 15:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22671/ Chennai Egmore - Madurai Tejas Express run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22616/ Coimbatore-Tirupati SF Intercity Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22478/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)