09018 Haridwar - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Haridwar - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    09018
  • Source
    Haridwar/HW
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    69km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1619km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    09017
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09018/ Haridwar - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Haridwar and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1619km and average speed of the train is 69km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09018/ Haridwar - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Haridwar(HW) origin 17:30 origin 0
Roorkee(RK) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Tapri Junction(TPZ) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 19:35 19:37 2 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 22:00 22:15 15 0
Faridabad(FDB) 22:34 22:36 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 00:02 00:04 2 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 00:30 00:32 2 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 03:40 03:50 10 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 04:35 04:37 2 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 04:55 04:57 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 07:00 07:10 10 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 11:01 11:11 10 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 12:03 12:05 2 1
Surat(ST) 13:07 13:12 5 1
Navsari(NVS) 13:36 13:38 2 1
Valsad(BL) 14:06 14:08 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 14:25 14:27 2 1
Boisar(BOR) 15:06 15:08 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 15:59 16:02 3 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 16:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Haridwar - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special 09018 Haridwar 17:30 Bandra Terminus 16:50 Thusday
Haridwar - Bandra Terminus SF Express 22918 Haridwar 18:30 Bandra Terminus 22:00 Thusday
Haridwar - Bandra Terminus (Dehradun Express) Special 09020 Haridwar 13:30 Bandra Terminus 22:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Haridwar - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Haridwar - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 09018.

  • How many days in a week 09018 Haridwar - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 09018 Haridwar - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09018 Haridwar - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09018 Haridwar - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special train is 15m at Hazrat Nizamuddin,

  • What is the Schedule of Haridwar - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Haridwar - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special runs between Haridwar to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Haridwar at 17:30 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09018 ?
  • 09018 arrives on platform number 3 at Haridwar and at platform number 2 at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Haridwar - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special?
  • Haridwar - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special took 23h 20m to cover total distance of 1619km between Haridwar and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Haridwar - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 16:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09202/ Gujarat Mail Special (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Dadar Western. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07691/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Tandur Special run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Tandur. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07626/ Repalle - Kacheguda (Delta) Special run from Repalle to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07250/ Tirupati - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special run from Tirupati Main to Kakinada Town Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07049/ Hyderabad - Aurangabad Festival Special run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Aurangabad. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)