09018 Allahabad Chheoki - Bandra Terminus Weekly Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Allahabad Chheoki - Bandra Terminus Weekly Special Fare Special
  • Number
    09018
  • Source
    Allahabad Chheoki Junction/ACOI
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1491km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    09017
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

09018/ Allahabad Chheoki - Bandra Terminus Weekly Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Allahabad Chheoki Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1491km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09018/ Allahabad Chheoki - Bandra Terminus Weekly Special Fare Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) origin 09:00 origin 0
Shankargarh(SRJ) 09:45 09:47 2 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 12:30 12:40 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 13:50 13:55 5 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 17:00 17:10 10 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 21:55 22:10 15 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Amalner(AN) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 06:30 06:35 5 1
Udhna Junction(UDN) 08:55 09:25 30 1
Valsad(BL) 10:32 10:34 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 10:58 11:00 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 12:50 12:54 4 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 13:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Allahabad Chheoki - Bandra Terminus Weekly Special Fare Special ?
  • Allahabad Chheoki - Bandra Terminus Weekly Special Fare Special Train Number is 09018.

  • How many days in a week 09018 Allahabad Chheoki - Bandra Terminus Weekly Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 09018 Allahabad Chheoki - Bandra Terminus Weekly Special Fare Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09018 Allahabad Chheoki - Bandra Terminus Weekly Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09018 Allahabad Chheoki - Bandra Terminus Weekly Special Fare Special train is m at Allahabad Chheoki Junction, Shankargarh, Manikpur Junction, Satna Junction, Katni Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Itarsi Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Jalgaon Junction, Amalner, Nandurbar, Udhna Junction, Valsad, Vapi, Borivali, Bandra Terminus,

  • What is the Schedule of Allahabad Chheoki - Bandra Terminus Weekly Special Fare Special ?
  • Allahabad Chheoki - Bandra Terminus Weekly Special Fare Special runs between Allahabad Chheoki Junction to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Allahabad Chheoki Junction at 09:00 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09018 ?
  • 09018 arrives on platform number at Allahabad Chheoki Junction and at platform number at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Allahabad Chheoki - Bandra Terminus Weekly Special Fare Special?
  • Allahabad Chheoki - Bandra Terminus Weekly Special Fare Special took 28h 30m to cover total distance of 1491km between Allahabad Chheoki Junction and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Allahabad Chheoki - Bandra Terminus Weekly Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 13:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22660/ Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express run from Dehradun to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)
22531/ Chhapra - Mathura SuperFast Express run from Chhapra Junction to Mathura Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)