09018 Haridwar - Bandra Terminus Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Haridwar - Bandra Terminus Festival Special
  • Number
    09018
  • Source
    Haridwar/HW
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1619km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    09017
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

09018/ Haridwar - Bandra Terminus Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Haridwar and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1619km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09018/ Haridwar - Bandra Terminus Festival Special has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Haridwar(HW) origin 18:30 origin 0
Roorkee(RK) 19:11 19:13 2 0
Tapri Junction(TPZ) 20:12 20:14 2 0
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 20:49 20:51 2 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 21:42 21:44 2 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 22:30 22:32 2 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 23:15 23:35 20 0
Faridabad(FDB) 23:52 23:54 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 01:50 01:52 2 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 06:10 06:15 5 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 07:15 07:17 2 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 10:40 10:50 10 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 15:02 15:12 10 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 16:06 16:08 2 1
Surat(ST) 17:10 17:15 5 1
Navsari(NVS) 17:35 17:37 2 1
Valsad(BL) 18:21 18:23 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 19:05 19:07 2 1
Boisar(BOR) 20:12 20:14 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 21:12 21:15 3 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 22:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Haridwar - Bandra Terminus Festival Special 09018 Haridwar 18:30 Bandra Terminus 22:00 Thusday
Haridwar - Bandra Terminus SF Express 22918 Haridwar 18:30 Bandra Terminus 22:00 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Haridwar - Bandra Terminus Festival Special ?
  • Haridwar - Bandra Terminus Festival Special Train Number is 09018.

  • How many days in a week 09018 Haridwar - Bandra Terminus Festival Special runs ?
  • 09018 Haridwar - Bandra Terminus Festival Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09018 Haridwar - Bandra Terminus Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09018 Haridwar - Bandra Terminus Festival Special train is 20m at Hazrat Nizamuddin,

  • What is the Schedule of Haridwar - Bandra Terminus Festival Special ?
  • Haridwar - Bandra Terminus Festival Special runs between Haridwar to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Haridwar at 18:30 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09018 ?
  • 09018 arrives on platform number at Haridwar and at platform number at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Haridwar - Bandra Terminus Festival Special?
  • Haridwar - Bandra Terminus Festival Special took 27h 30m to cover total distance of 1619km between Haridwar and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Haridwar - Bandra Terminus Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 22:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains