09018 Allahabad Chheoki - Bandra Terminus Weekly Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Allahabad Chheoki - Bandra Terminus Weekly Special Fare Special
  • Number
    09018
  • Source
    Allahabad Chheoki Junction/ACOI
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1491km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    09017
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

09018/ Allahabad Chheoki - Bandra Terminus Weekly Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Allahabad Chheoki Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1491km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09018/ Allahabad Chheoki - Bandra Terminus Weekly Special Fare Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) origin 09:00 origin 0
Shankargarh(SRJ) 09:45 09:47 2 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 12:30 12:40 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 13:50 13:55 5 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 17:00 17:10 10 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 21:55 22:10 15 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Amalner(AN) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 06:30 06:35 5 1
Udhna Junction(UDN) 08:55 09:25 30 1
Valsad(BL) 10:32 10:34 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 10:58 11:00 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 12:50 12:54 4 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 13:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17221/ Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) run from Kakinada Port to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
15040/ Kasganj - Farrukhabad Express (UnReserved) run from Kasganj Junction to Farrukhabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13106/ Ballia - Sealdah Express run from Ballia to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)