09017 Bandra Terminus - Haridwar SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Haridwar SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    09017
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Haridwar/HW
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1619km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    09018
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09017/ Bandra Terminus - Haridwar SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Haridwar. The total distance covered by the train is 1619km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09017/ Bandra Terminus - Haridwar SF Special Fare Special has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 12:45 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 13:09 13:12 3 0
Boisar(BOR) 14:10 14:12 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 14:52 14:54 2 0
Valsad(BL) 15:16 15:18 2 0
Navsari(NVS) 15:46 15:48 2 0
Surat(ST) 16:16 16:21 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 17:21 17:23 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 18:27 18:37 10 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 22:35 22:45 10 0
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 00:50 00:52 2 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 03:13 03:15 2 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 04:32 04:34 2 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 06:23 06:25 2 1
Faridabad(FDB) 07:52 07:54 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 08:35 08:50 15 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 09:24 09:26 2 1
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 10:16 10:18 2 1
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 10:58 11:00 2 1
Tapri Junction(TPZ) 12:46 12:48 2 1
Roorkee(RK) 13:24 13:26 2 1
Haridwar(HW) 14:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Haridwar SF Express (PT) 22917 Bandra Terminus 13:05 Haridwar 15:50 Wednesday
Bandra Terminus - Haridwar (Dehradun Express) Special 09019 Bandra Terminus 00:05 Haridwar 08:20 Daily
Bandra Terminus - Haridwar SF Special Fare Special 09017 Bandra Terminus 12:45 Haridwar 14:40 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Haridwar SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Haridwar SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 09017.

  • How many days in a week 09017 Bandra Terminus - Haridwar SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 09017 Bandra Terminus - Haridwar SF Special Fare Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09017 Bandra Terminus - Haridwar SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09017 Bandra Terminus - Haridwar SF Special Fare Special train is 15m at Hazrat Nizamuddin,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Haridwar SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Haridwar SF Special Fare Special runs between Bandra Terminus to Haridwar. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 12:45 and reaches Haridwar/HW at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09017 ?
  • 09017 arrives on platform number 2 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number 3 at Haridwar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Haridwar SF Special Fare Special?
  • Bandra Terminus - Haridwar SF Special Fare Special took 25h 55m to cover total distance of 1619km between Bandra Terminus and Haridwar.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Haridwar SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Haridwar at 14:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09807/ Kota - Hisar Special (Via Loharu) run from Kota Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
09728/ Rewari - Sikar Express Special run from Rewari Junction to Sikar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09003/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC Special run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
08219/ Bilaspur - Chirimiri Express Special run from Bilaspur Junction to Chirimiri. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07026/ Secunderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special run from Secunderabad Junction to Raxaul Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)