09017 Bandra Terminus - Allahabad Chheoki Weekly Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Allahabad Chheoki Weekly Special Fare Special
  • Number
    09017
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Allahabad Chheoki Junction/ACOI
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1491km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    09018
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

09017/ Bandra Terminus - Allahabad Chheoki Weekly Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Allahabad Chheoki Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1491km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09017/ Bandra Terminus - Allahabad Chheoki Weekly Special Fare Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 00:20 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 00:50 00:53 3 0
Vapi(VAPI) 03:00 03:02 2 0
Valsad(BL) 03:36 03:38 2 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 04:50 05:15 25 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 07:50 08:00 10 0
Amalner(AN) 09:30 09:32 2 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 11:25 11:27 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 11:55 12:00 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 14:38 14:40 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 17:00 17:10 10 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 21:40 21:50 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Satna Junction(STA) 00:20 00:30 10 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 02:10 02:12 2 1
Shankargarh(SRJ) 02:55 02:57 2 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 03:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Allahabad Chheoki Weekly Special Fare Special 09017 Bandra Terminus 00:20 Allahabad Chheoki Junction 03:45 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

12059/ Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express run from Kota Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 05:56 and arrival time of 12:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22604/ Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express (PT) run from Villupuram Junction to Kharagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18645/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)