09017 Bandra Terminus - Allahabad Chheoki Humsafar Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Allahabad Chheoki Humsafar Special
  • Number
    09017
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Allahabad Chheoki Junction/ACOI
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1490km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    09018
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

09017/ Bandra Terminus - Allahabad Chheoki Humsafar Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Allahabad Chheoki Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1490km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09017/ Bandra Terminus - Allahabad Chheoki Humsafar Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 00:20 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 00:47 00:50 3 0
Vapi(VAPI) 02:58 03:00 2 0
Valsad(BL) 03:34 03:36 2 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 04:50 05:15 25 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 07:50 08:00 10 0
Amalner(AN) 09:28 09:30 2 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 11:23 11:25 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 11:55 12:00 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 17:00 17:10 10 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 21:40 21:50 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Satna Junction(STA) 00:20 00:30 10 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Shankargarh(SRJ) 02:47 02:49 2 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 03:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22414/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Friday, Saturday)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18234/ Narmada Express cum Passenger run from Bilaspur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17407/ Pamani Express run from Tirupati Main to Mannargudi. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
17213/ Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) run from Narasapur to Nagarsol. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)