09017 Bandra Terminus - Allahabad Chheoki Weekly Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Allahabad Chheoki Weekly Special Fare Special
  • Number
    09017
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Allahabad Chheoki Junction/ACOI
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1491km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    09018
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

09017/ Bandra Terminus - Allahabad Chheoki Weekly Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Allahabad Chheoki Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1491km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09017/ Bandra Terminus - Allahabad Chheoki Weekly Special Fare Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 00:20 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 00:50 00:53 3 0
Vapi(VAPI) 03:00 03:02 2 0
Valsad(BL) 03:36 03:38 2 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 04:50 05:15 25 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 07:50 08:00 10 0
Amalner(AN) 09:30 09:32 2 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 11:25 11:27 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 11:55 12:00 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 14:38 14:40 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 17:00 17:10 10 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 21:40 21:50 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Satna Junction(STA) 00:20 00:30 10 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 02:10 02:12 2 1
Shankargarh(SRJ) 02:55 02:57 2 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 03:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22847/ Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Nagpur) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
20506/ New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express run from New Delhi to Dibrugarh Town. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
18614/ Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved) run from Chopan to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)