09017 Bandra Terminus - Allahabad Chheoki Humsafar Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Allahabad Chheoki Humsafar Special
  • Number
    09017
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Allahabad Chheoki Junction/ACOI
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1490km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    09018
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

09017/ Bandra Terminus - Allahabad Chheoki Humsafar Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Allahabad Chheoki Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1490km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09017/ Bandra Terminus - Allahabad Chheoki Humsafar Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 00:20 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 00:47 00:50 3 0
Vapi(VAPI) 02:58 03:00 2 0
Valsad(BL) 03:34 03:36 2 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 04:50 05:15 25 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 07:50 08:00 10 0
Amalner(AN) 09:28 09:30 2 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 11:23 11:25 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 11:55 12:00 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 17:00 17:10 10 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 21:40 21:50 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Satna Junction(STA) 00:20 00:30 10 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Shankargarh(SRJ) 02:47 02:49 2 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 03:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Allahabad Chheoki Humsafar Special 09017 Bandra Terminus 00:20 Allahabad Chheoki Junction 03:45 Wednesday
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Allahabad Chheoki Suvidha Special 82917 Bandra Terminus 00:20 Allahabad Chheoki Junction 03:45 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

82654/ Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express run from Jaipur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:25. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of 22:12 and arrival time of 06:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22707/ Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)