09017 Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Festival Special
  • Number
    09017
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Haridwar/HW
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1619km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    09018
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09017/ Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Haridwar. The total distance covered by the train is 1619km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09017/ Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Festival Special has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 13:05 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 13:33 13:36 3 0
Boisar(BOR) 14:33 14:35 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 15:25 15:27 2 0
Valsad(BL) 15:52 15:55 3 0
Navsari(NVS) 16:26 16:28 2 0
Surat(ST) 17:02 17:07 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 18:50 19:00 10 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 22:55 23:05 10 0
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 02:40 02:45 5 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 06:03 06:05 2 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 07:13 07:15 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 08:03 08:05 2 1
Faridabad(FDB) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 10:30 10:50 20 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 11:40 11:42 2 1
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 12:25 12:27 2 1
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 13:02 13:04 2 1
Tapri Junction(TPZ) 14:06 14:08 2 1
Roorkee(RK) 14:44 14:47 3 1
Haridwar(HW) 15:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Haridwar SF Express (PT) 22917 Bandra Terminus 13:05 Haridwar 15:50 Wednesday
Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Festival Special 09017 Bandra Terminus 13:05 Haridwar 15:50 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Festival Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Festival Special Train Number is 09017.

  • How many days in a week 09017 Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Festival Special runs ?
  • 09017 Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Festival Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09017 Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09017 Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Festival Special train is 20m at Hazrat Nizamuddin,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Festival Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Festival Special runs between Bandra Terminus to Haridwar. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 13:05 and reaches Haridwar/HW at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09017 ?
  • 09017 arrives on platform number at Bandra Terminus and at platform number 3 at Haridwar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Festival Special?
  • Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Festival Special took 26h 45m to cover total distance of 1619km between Bandra Terminus and Haridwar.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Haridwar at 15:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains