08745 Gevra Road - Raipur MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gevra Road - Raipur MEMU Special
  • Number
    08745
  • Source
    Gevra Road/GAD
  • Destination
    Raipur Junction/R
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    208km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08746
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

08745/ Gevra Road - Raipur MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gevra Road and Raipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 208km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08745/ Gevra Road - Raipur MEMU Special has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gevra Road(GAD) origin 06:30 origin 0
Korba(KRBA) 06:45 06:50 5 0
Urga(URGA) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Saragbundia(SRBA) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Madwarani(MWRN) 07:12 07:13 1 0
Kothari Road(KTHD) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Balpur Halt(BPRH) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 07:40 07:42 2 0
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 07:49 07:51 2 0
Kapan(KPNA) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Akaltara(AKT) 08:04 08:06 2 0
Kotmi Sonar Halt(KTSH) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Jairamnagar(JRMG) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Gatora(GTW) 08:26 08:28 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 08:50 09:00 10 0
Dadhapara(DPH) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Chakarbhatha(CHBT) 09:18 09:19 1 0
Belha(BYL) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Dagori(DGS) 09:30 09:31 1 0
Nipania(NPI) 09:38 09:39 1 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 09:50 09:52 2 0
Hathbandh(HN) 10:02 10:03 1 0
Tilda(TLD) 10:13 10:15 2 0
Baikunth(BKTH) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Siliari(SLH) 10:27 10:28 1 0
Mandhar(MDH) 10:37 10:38 1 0
Urkura(URK) 10:48 10:49 1 0
WRS Colony PH(WRC) 10:55 10:56 1 0
Raipur Junction(R) 11:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gevra Road - Raipur MEMU Special 08745 Gevra Road 06:30 Raipur Junction 11:25 Daily
Gevra Road - Raipur MEMU 68745 Gevra Road 05:55 Raipur Junction 11:05 Daily
Gevra Road - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) 58203 Gevra Road 07:55 Raipur Junction 13:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gevra Road - Raipur MEMU Special ?
  • Gevra Road - Raipur MEMU Special Train Number is 08745.

  • How many days in a week 08745 Gevra Road - Raipur MEMU Special runs ?
  • 08745 Gevra Road - Raipur MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08745 Gevra Road - Raipur MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08745 Gevra Road - Raipur MEMU Special train is 10m at Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gevra Road - Raipur MEMU Special ?
  • Gevra Road - Raipur MEMU Special runs between Gevra Road to Raipur Junction. It departs from Gevra Road at 06:30 and reaches Raipur Junction/R at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08745 ?
  • 08745 arrives on platform number 1 at Gevra Road and at platform number at Raipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gevra Road - Raipur MEMU Special?
  • Gevra Road - Raipur MEMU Special took 4h 55m to cover total distance of 208km between Gevra Road and Raipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gevra Road - Raipur MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Raipur Junction at 11:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)