0862 Howrah - Puri SF Pooja Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Puri SF Pooja Special
  • Number
    0862
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    65km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    500km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    08180
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    SL, 2S

0862/ Howrah - Puri SF Pooja Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 500km and average speed of the train is 65km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 0862/ Howrah - Puri SF Pooja Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 20:35 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 22:15 22:20 5 0
Balasore(BLS) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 02:10 02:15 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 02:45 02:50 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Puri(PURI) 04:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Puri SF Express 12837 Howrah Junction 22:40 Puri 07:10 Daily
Sri Jagannath Express Special 08409 Howrah Junction 19:05 Puri 04:30 Daily
Howrah - Puri SF Pooja Special 08179 Howrah Junction 20:35 Puri 04:15 Saturday
Howrah - Puri SF Special Fare Special (PT) 02837 Howrah Junction 22:40 Puri 07:10 Daily
Howrah - Puri Shatabdi Express 12277 Howrah Junction 14:15 Puri 21:50 Daily
Howrah - Puri SF Pooja Special 0862 Howrah Junction 20:35 Puri 04:15 Saturday
Sri Jagannath Express Special 0876 Howrah Junction 19:05 Puri 04:30 Daily
Dhauli SF Special 02087 Howrah Junction 09:20 Puri 18:00 Daily
Howrah - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) 58001 Howrah Junction 00:05 Puri 15:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Puri SF Pooja Special ?
  • Howrah - Puri SF Pooja Special Train Number is 0862.

  • How many days in a week 0862 Howrah - Puri SF Pooja Special runs ?
  • 0862 Howrah - Puri SF Pooja Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 0862 Howrah - Puri SF Pooja Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 0862 Howrah - Puri SF Pooja Special train is 5m at Kharagpur Junction, Cuttack Junction, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Puri SF Pooja Special ?
  • Howrah - Puri SF Pooja Special runs between Howrah Junction to Puri. It departs from Howrah Junction at 20:35 and reaches Puri/PURI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 0862 ?
  • 0862 arrives on platform number at Howrah Junction and at platform number at Puri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Puri SF Pooja Special?
  • Howrah - Puri SF Pooja Special took 7h 40m to cover total distance of 500km between Howrah Junction and Puri.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Puri SF Pooja Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puri at 04:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13304/ Ranchi - Dhanbad Intercity Express run from Ranchi Junction to Dhanbad Junction. Depart time of 19:06 and arrival time of 23:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13005/ Howrah - Amritsar Mail (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12971/ Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of 19:11 and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12955/ Mumbai Central - Jaipur SF Express (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 19:06 and arrival time of 11:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12915/ Ashram Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)