08618 Anand Vihar (T) - Ranchi SpecialFare Pooja Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand Vihar (T) - Ranchi SpecialFare Pooja Special
  • Number
    08618
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    1369 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

08618/ Anand Vihar (T) - Ranchi SpecialFare Pooja Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Ranchi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1369 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08618/ Anand Vihar (T) - Ranchi SpecialFare Pooja Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 22:50 origin 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 05:25 05:30 5 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 08:05 08:10 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 10:45 10:55 10 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 13:40 13:45 5 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 15:36 15:38 2 1
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 17:20 17:30 10 1
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 17:55 17:57 2 1
Phusro(PUS) 18:20 18:22 2 1
Bokaro Thermal(BKRO) 18:38 18:40 2 1
Gumia(GMIA) 18:48 18:50 2 1
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 19:30 19:35 5 1
Muri Junction(MURI) 21:05 21:10 5 1
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 22:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express 12826 Anand Vihar Terminal 07:05 Ranchi Junction 04:55 Wednesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of 23:40 and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)