08618 Anand Vihar (T) - Ranchi SpecialFare Pooja Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand Vihar (T) - Ranchi SpecialFare Pooja Special
  • Number
    08618
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    1369 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

08618/ Anand Vihar (T) - Ranchi SpecialFare Pooja Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Ranchi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1369 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08618/ Anand Vihar (T) - Ranchi SpecialFare Pooja Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 22:50 origin 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 05:25 05:30 5 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 08:05 08:10 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 10:45 10:55 10 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 13:40 13:45 5 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 15:36 15:38 2 1
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 17:20 17:30 10 1
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 17:55 17:57 2 1
Phusro(PUS) 18:20 18:22 2 1
Bokaro Thermal(BKRO) 18:38 18:40 2 1
Gumia(GMIA) 18:48 18:50 2 1
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 19:30 19:35 5 1
Muri Junction(MURI) 21:05 21:10 5 1
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 22:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express 12826 Anand Vihar Terminal 07:05 Ranchi Junction 04:55 Wednesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

15909/ Avadh Assam Express (PT) run from Dibrugarh to Lalgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14807/ Jaipur - Alwar Express (UnReserved) run from Jaipur Junction to Alwar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14707/ Ranakpur Express (PT) run from Bikaner Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 09:31 and arrival time of 09:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14102/ Kanpur Central - Prayag Ghat InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Kanpur Central to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of 09:40 and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12791/ Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Danapur. Depart time of 09:36 and arrival time of 18:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)