Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 08618/

Check the current running status of 08618/Anand Vihar (T) - Ranchi SpecialFare Pooja Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

08618 / Anand Vihar (T) - Ranchi SpecialFare Pooja Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Anand Vihar Terminal,ANVT
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 15 May 2021 09:32
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

origin

22:50

-

-

1

N.A

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

01:15

01:20

5

-

2

N.A

Tundla Junction (TDL)

02:30

02:35

5

-

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

05:25

05:30

5

-

2

N.A

Allahabad Junction (ALD)

08:05

08:10

5

-

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

10:45

10:55

10

-

2

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

13:40

13:45

5

-

2

N.A

Koderma Junction (KQR)

15:36

15:38

2

-

2

N.A

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

17:20

17:30

10

-

2

N.A

Chandrapura Junction (CRP)

17:55

17:57

2

-

2

N.A

Phusro (PUS)

18:20

18:22

2

-

2

N.A

Bokaro Thermal (BKRO)

18:38

18:40

2

-

2

N.A

Gumia (GMIA)

18:48

18:50

2

-

2

N.A

Barkakana Junction (BRKA)

19:30

19:35

5

-

2

N.A

Muri Junction (MURI)

21:05

21:10

5

-

2

N.A

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

22:30

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Mysuru - Varanasi Festival Special(06229) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at 07:20 on 2021-05-13 Reached its Destination Varanasi Junction(BSB) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Late Arrived Varanasi Junction 39 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kacheguda - Yelahanka Special(07603) Departed from Kacheguda(KCG) at 21:06 on 2021-05-14 Reached its Destination Yelahanka Junction(YNK) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived Yelahanka Junction -19 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Narsapur - Dharmavaram Express Special(07247) Departed from Narasapur(NS) at on 2021-05-14 Reached its Destination Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived Dharmavaram Junction -9 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn. Special(05012) Departed from Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at 17:16 on 2021-05-14 Reached its Destination Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived Lucknow Junction NER -28 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kalindi COVID - 19 Special (PT)(04723) Departed from Kanpur Central(CNB) at 17:15 on 2021-05-14 Reached its Destination Bhiwani Junction(BNW) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived Bhiwani Junction -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Special(02910) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 16:30 on 2021-05-14 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived Bandra Terminus -9 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ahmedabad - Gwalior COVID - 19 SF Special (PT)(02248) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2021-05-14 Reached its Destination Gwalior Junction(GWL) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived Gwalior Junction -16 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Circar Covid - 19 Special(07643) Departed from Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) at on 2021-05-14 Reached its Destination Kakinada Port(COA) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived Kakinada Port -40 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhubaneswar - New Delhi COVID - 19 AC Special (Via Tatanagar)(02823) Departed from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at on 2021-05-14 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -43 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Satyagraha Express Special (PT)(05273) Departed from Raxaul Junction(RXL) at on 2021-05-14 Reached its Destination Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: On Time Arrived Anand Vihar Terminal