08617 Ranchi - Anand Vihar (T) Special Fare Puja Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranchi - Anand Vihar (T) Special Fare Puja Special
  • Number
    08617
  • Source
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    1369 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

08617/ Ranchi - Anand Vihar (T) Special Fare Puja Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ranchi Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1369 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08617/ Ranchi - Anand Vihar (T) Special Fare Puja Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ranchi Junction(RNC) origin 14:05 origin 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 15:13 15:15 2 0
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 16:30 16:35 5 0
Gumia(GMIA) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Bokaro Thermal(BKRO) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Phusro(PUS) 17:45 17:47 2 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 18:07 18:09 2 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 18:30 18:40 10 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 02:05 02:15 10 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 04:30 04:35 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 07:05 07:10 5 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 10:05 10:10 5 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 11:10 11:15 5 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 13:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express 12825 Ranchi Junction 23:45 Anand Vihar Terminal 20:50 Monday Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22497/ Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)