08617 Ranchi - Anand Vihar (T) Special Fare Puja Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranchi - Anand Vihar (T) Special Fare Puja Special
  • Number
    08617
  • Source
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    1369 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

08617/ Ranchi - Anand Vihar (T) Special Fare Puja Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ranchi Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1369 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08617/ Ranchi - Anand Vihar (T) Special Fare Puja Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ranchi Junction(RNC) origin 14:05 origin 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 15:13 15:15 2 0
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 16:30 16:35 5 0
Gumia(GMIA) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Bokaro Thermal(BKRO) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Phusro(PUS) 17:45 17:47 2 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 18:07 18:09 2 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 18:30 18:40 10 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 02:05 02:15 10 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 04:30 04:35 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 07:05 07:10 5 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 10:05 10:10 5 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 11:10 11:15 5 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 13:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express 12825 Ranchi Junction 23:45 Anand Vihar Terminal 20:50 Monday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ranchi - Anand Vihar (T) Special Fare Puja Special ?
  • Ranchi - Anand Vihar (T) Special Fare Puja Special Train Number is 08617.

  • How many days in a week 08617 Ranchi - Anand Vihar (T) Special Fare Puja Special runs ?
  • 08617 Ranchi - Anand Vihar (T) Special Fare Puja Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08617 Ranchi - Anand Vihar (T) Special Fare Puja Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08617 Ranchi - Anand Vihar (T) Special Fare Puja Special train is m at Ranchi Junction, Muri Junction, Barkakana Junction, Gumia, Bokaro Thermal, Phusro, Chandrapura Junction, Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh, Koderma Junction, Gaya Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Allahabad Junction, Kanpur Central, Tundla Junction, Aligarh Junction, Anand Vihar Terminal,

  • What is the Schedule of Ranchi - Anand Vihar (T) Special Fare Puja Special ?
  • Ranchi - Anand Vihar (T) Special Fare Puja Special runs between Ranchi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. It departs from Ranchi Junction at 14:05 and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08617 ?
  • 08617 arrives on platform number at Ranchi Junction and at platform number at Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ranchi - Anand Vihar (T) Special Fare Puja Special?
  • Ranchi - Anand Vihar (T) Special Fare Puja Special took to cover total distance of 1369 km   between Ranchi Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Ranchi - Anand Vihar (T) Special Fare Puja Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 13:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains