Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 08617/

Check the current running status of 08617/Ranchi - Anand Vihar (T) Special Fare Puja Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

08617 / Ranchi - Anand Vihar (T) Special Fare Puja Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Ranchi Junction,RNC
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 26 Jun 2022 14:35
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

origin

14:05

-

-

1

N.A

Muri Junction (MURI)

15:13

15:15

2

-

1

N.A

Barkakana Junction (BRKA)

16:30

16:35

5

-

1

N.A

Gumia (GMIA)

17:20

17:25

5

-

1

N.A

Bokaro Thermal (BKRO)

17:33

17:35

2

-

1

N.A

Phusro (PUS)

17:45

17:47

2

-

1

N.A

Chandrapura Junction (CRP)

18:07

18:09

2

-

1

N.A

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

18:30

18:40

10

-

1

N.A

Koderma Junction (KQR)

19:50

19:52

2

-

1

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

21:30

21:35

5

-

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

02:05

02:15

10

-

2

N.A

Allahabad Junction (ALD)

04:30

04:35

5

-

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

07:05

07:10

5

-

2

N.A

Tundla Junction (TDL)

10:05

10:10

5

-

2

N.A

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

11:10

11:15

5

-

2

N.A

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

13:55

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Malwa SF Express(12920) Departed from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: Late Arrived Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved)(19205) Departed from Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination MAHUVA JN(MHV) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: Late Arrived MAHUVA JN 37 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express(15040) Departed from Kasganj Junction(KSJ) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: On Time Arrived Kanpur Anwarganj

  • MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Shatabdi Express(12243) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: Late Arrived Coimbatore Main Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express(22983) Departed from Kota Junction(KOTA) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Indore Junction(INDB) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: Late Arrived Indore Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Rani Kamlapati (HabibGanj) Shatabdi Express(12002) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: On Time Arrived Rani Kamlapati

  • Gujarat SF Express(22953) Departed from Mumbai Central(MMCT) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: On Time Arrived Ahmedabad Junction

  • Guruvayur - Punalur Intercity Express(16328) Departed from Guruvayur(GUV) at 05:46 on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Punalur(PUU) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: On Time Arrived Punalur

  • Leelan SF Express(12467) Departed from Jaisalmer(JSM) at 01:41 on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: Late Arrived Jaipur Junction 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Avadh Assam Express (PT)(15910) Departed from Lalgarh Junction(LGH) at on 2022-06-23 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: On Time Arrived Dibrugarh