08564 Visakhapatnam - Digha Weekly SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Digha Weekly SF Special
  • Number
    08564
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Digha/DGHA
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    928km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    08563
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

08564/ Visakhapatnam - Digha Weekly SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Digha. The total distance covered by the train is 928km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08564/ Visakhapatnam - Digha Weekly SF Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 15:30 origin 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 16:25 16:30 5 0
Palasa(PSA) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 19:30 19:35 5 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 21:20 21:40 20 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 22:40 22:45 5 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 01:52 01:54 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Panskura Junction(PKU) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Tamluk(TMZ) 04:52 04:54 2 1
Kanthi P Halt(KATI) 05:41 05:43 2 1
Digha(DGHA) 06:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express 22874 Visakhapatnam Junction 15:30 Digha 06:35 Thusday
Visakhapatnam - Digha Weekly SF Special 08564 Visakhapatnam Junction 15:30 Digha 06:35 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Visakhapatnam - Digha Weekly SF Special ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Digha Weekly SF Special Train Number is 08564.

  • How many days in a week 08564 Visakhapatnam - Digha Weekly SF Special runs ?
  • 08564 Visakhapatnam - Digha Weekly SF Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08564 Visakhapatnam - Digha Weekly SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08564 Visakhapatnam - Digha Weekly SF Special train is 20m at Khurda Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Visakhapatnam - Digha Weekly SF Special ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Digha Weekly SF Special runs between Visakhapatnam Junction to Digha. It departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 15:30 and reaches Digha/DGHA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08564 ?
  • 08564 arrives on platform number at Visakhapatnam Junction and at platform number at Digha.

  • What is the travel route and time of Visakhapatnam - Digha Weekly SF Special?
  • Visakhapatnam - Digha Weekly SF Special took 15h 5m to cover total distance of 928km between Visakhapatnam Junction and Digha.

  • What is the last station of Visakhapatnam - Digha Weekly SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Digha at 06:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22983/ Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22977/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Dahanu Road SF Express run from Vadodara Junction to Dahanu Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)