08563 Digha - Vishakapatnam Weekly SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Digha - Vishakapatnam Weekly SF Special
  • Number
    08563
  • Source
    Digha/DGHA
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    64km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    928km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    08564
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

08563/ Digha - Vishakapatnam Weekly SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Digha and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 928km and average speed of the train is 64km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08563/ Digha - Vishakapatnam Weekly SF Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Digha(DGHA) origin 17:25 origin 0
Kanthi P Halt(KATI) 17:56 17:58 2 0
Tamluk(TMZ) 18:52 18:54 2 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 19:26 19:28 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 20:15 20:20 5 0
Jaleswar(JER) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Balasore(BLS) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 01:20 01:30 10 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 04:35 04:37 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 06:35 06:40 5 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 07:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Digha - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express 22873 Digha 17:25 Visakhapatnam Junction 07:50 Friday
Digha - Vishakapatnam Weekly SF Special 08563 Digha 17:25 Visakhapatnam Junction 07:50 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Digha - Vishakapatnam Weekly SF Special ?
  • Digha - Vishakapatnam Weekly SF Special Train Number is 08563.

  • How many days in a week 08563 Digha - Vishakapatnam Weekly SF Special runs ?
  • 08563 Digha - Vishakapatnam Weekly SF Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08563 Digha - Vishakapatnam Weekly SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08563 Digha - Vishakapatnam Weekly SF Special train is 10m at Khurda Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Digha - Vishakapatnam Weekly SF Special ?
  • Digha - Vishakapatnam Weekly SF Special runs between Digha to Visakhapatnam Junction. It departs from Digha at 17:25 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08563 ?
  • 08563 arrives on platform number at Digha and at platform number at Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Digha - Vishakapatnam Weekly SF Special?
  • Digha - Vishakapatnam Weekly SF Special took 14h 25m to cover total distance of 928km between Digha and Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Digha - Vishakapatnam Weekly SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 07:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22453/ Lucknow Jn - Meerut City Rajya Rani Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19206/ Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (UnReserved) run from MAHUVA JN to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18102/ Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express run from Jammu Tawi to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
18023/ Kharagpur - NSCB Jn. Gomoh Express run from Kharagpur Junction to Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17212/ Kondaveedu Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Machilipatnam. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)