08464 Prasanti Express Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Prasanti Express Special (PT)
  • Number
    08464
  • Source
    Bengaluru Cantt./BNC
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1548km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08463
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

08464/ Prasanti Express Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bengaluru Cantt. and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is 1548km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08464/ Prasanti Express Special (PT) has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 13:50 13:52 2 0
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 14:19 14:21 2 0
Gauribidanur(GBD) 15:16 15:18 2 0
Hindupur(HUP) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Penukonda Junction(PKD) 16:17 16:18 1 0
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam(SSPN) 16:46 16:48 2 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Anantapur(ATP) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 20:00 20:10 10 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Nandyal Junction(NDL) 22:45 22:50 5 0
Giddalur(GID) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Cumbum(CBM) 00:21 00:22 1 1
Markapur Road(MRK) 00:45 00:46 1 1
Vinukonda(VKN) 01:36 01:37 1 1
Narasaraopet(NRT) 02:09 02:10 1 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 05:00 05:10 10 1
Eluru(EE) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 06:53 06:55 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Annavaram(ANV) 08:43 08:45 2 1
Tuni(TUNI) 08:58 09:00 2 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 10:43 10:45 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 11:15 11:35 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 12:30 12:35 5 1
Chipurupalle(CPP) 13:00 13:02 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 13:33 13:35 2 1
Naupada Junction(NWP) 14:11 14:13 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 14:45 14:47 2 1
Sompeta(SPT) 15:14 15:16 2 1
Ichchapuram(IPM) 15:29 15:31 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 15:50 15:55 5 1
Chatrapur(CAP) 16:10 16:12 2 1
Khallikot(KIT) 16:42 16:44 2 1
Balugaon(BALU) 16:57 16:59 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 18:00 18:05 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 18:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express 12846 Bengaluru Cantt. 16:40 Bhubaneswar 18:15 Monday
Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special Fare Special 02846 Bengaluru Cantt. 16:40 Bhubaneswar 18:15 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Prasanti Express Special (PT) ?
  • Prasanti Express Special (PT) Train Number is 08464.

  • How many days in a week 08464 Prasanti Express Special (PT) runs ?
  • 08464 Prasanti Express Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08464 Prasanti Express Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08464 Prasanti Express Special (PT) train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Prasanti Express Special (PT) ?
  • Prasanti Express Special (PT) runs between Bengaluru Cantt. to Bhubaneswar. It departs from Bengaluru Cantt. at 13:52 and reaches Bhubaneswar/BBS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08464 ?
  • 08464 arrives on platform number 2 at Bengaluru Cantt. and at platform number 2 at Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Prasanti Express Special (PT)?
  • Prasanti Express Special (PT) took 29h 10m to cover total distance of 1548km between Bengaluru Cantt. and Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the last station of Prasanti Express Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhubaneswar at 18:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)