08403 Puri - Santragachi Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Santragachi Special Fare Special
  • Number
    08403
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    493km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    08404
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

08403/ Puri - Santragachi Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Santragachi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 493km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08403/ Puri - Santragachi Special Fare Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 21:25 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 23:35 23:40 5 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 02:13 02:15 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 04:55 05:00 5 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 06:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Santragachi Passenger (UnReserved) 58002 Puri 09:35 Santragachi Junction 01:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puri - Santragachi Special Fare Special ?
  • Puri - Santragachi Special Fare Special Train Number is 08403.

  • How many days in a week 08403 Puri - Santragachi Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 08403 Puri - Santragachi Special Fare Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08403 Puri - Santragachi Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08403 Puri - Santragachi Special Fare Special train is 5m at Khurda Road Junction, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack Junction, Kharagpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Puri - Santragachi Special Fare Special ?
  • Puri - Santragachi Special Fare Special runs between Puri to Santragachi Junction. It departs from Puri at 21:25 and reaches Santragachi Junction/SRC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08403 ?
  • 08403 arrives on platform number 8 at Puri and at platform number 1 at Santragachi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puri - Santragachi Special Fare Special?
  • Puri - Santragachi Special Fare Special took 9h 20m to cover total distance of 493km between Puri and Santragachi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Puri - Santragachi Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Santragachi Junction at 06:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22634/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
22463/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)