08403 Puri - Santragachi Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Santragachi Special Fare Special
  • Number
    08403
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    493km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    08404
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

08403/ Puri - Santragachi Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Santragachi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 493km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08403/ Puri - Santragachi Special Fare Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 21:25 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 23:35 23:40 5 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 02:13 02:15 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 04:55 05:00 5 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 06:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Santragachi Special Fare Special 08403 Puri 21:25 Santragachi Junction 06:45 Friday
Puri - Santragachi Passenger (UnReserved) 58002 Puri 09:35 Santragachi Junction 01:40 Daily
Puri - Santragachi AC Special Fare Special 08038 Puri 23:55 Santragachi Junction 10:00 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12409/ Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) run from Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22908/ Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express run from Hapa to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)