08305 Howrah - Sambalpur SF Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Sambalpur SF Festival Special
  • Number
    08305
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Sambalpur Junction/SBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    659km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    08306
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

08305/ Howrah - Sambalpur SF Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Sambalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 659km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08305/ Howrah - Sambalpur SF Festival Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 20:55 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 22:40 22:50 10 0
Balasore(BLS) 00:24 00:26 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 02:14 02:16 2 1
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 03:46 03:48 2 1
Talcher Road(TLHD) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Angul(ANGL) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Rairakhol(RAIR) 06:12 06:14 2 1
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 07:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Sambalpur SF Festival Special 08305 Howrah Junction 20:55 Sambalpur Junction 07:50 Saturday
Howrah - Sambalpur (Weekly) SF Express 22803 Howrah Junction 20:55 Sambalpur Junction 07:50 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Sambalpur SF Festival Special ?
  • Howrah - Sambalpur SF Festival Special Train Number is 08305.

  • How many days in a week 08305 Howrah - Sambalpur SF Festival Special runs ?
  • 08305 Howrah - Sambalpur SF Festival Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08305 Howrah - Sambalpur SF Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08305 Howrah - Sambalpur SF Festival Special train is 10m at Kharagpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Sambalpur SF Festival Special ?
  • Howrah - Sambalpur SF Festival Special runs between Howrah Junction to Sambalpur Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 20:55 and reaches Sambalpur Junction/SBP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08305 ?
  • 08305 arrives on platform number at Howrah Junction and at platform number at Sambalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Sambalpur SF Festival Special?
  • Howrah - Sambalpur SF Festival Special took 10h 55m to cover total distance of 659km between Howrah Junction and Sambalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Sambalpur SF Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sambalpur Junction at 07:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains