08105 Rourkela - Puri Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rourkela - Puri Express Special
  • Number
    08105
  • Source
    Rourkela Junction/ROU
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    525km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08106
  • Stops
    79
  • Avilable Class
    2S

08105/ Rourkela - Puri Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rourkela Junction and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 525km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08105/ Rourkela - Puri Express Special has 79 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rourkela Junction(ROU) origin 08:05 origin 0
Panposh(PPO) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Kalunga(KLG) 08:23 08:24 1 0
Kanshbahal(KXN) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Rajgangpur(GP) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Sonakhan(SXN) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Sogra(SOGR) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Garpos(GPH) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Tangarmunda(TGM) 09:18 09:19 1 0
Bamra(BMB) 09:28 09:29 1 0
Dharuadihi(DIH) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Bagdihi(BEH) 09:48 09:49 1 0
Panpali(PNPL) 09:57 09:58 1 0
Dhutra(DTV) 10:06 10:07 1 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 10:30 10:35 5 0
Jharsuguda Road(JSGR) 10:42 10:44 2 0
Brundamal(BXQ) 10:49 10:51 2 0
Lapanga(LPG) 11:01 11:03 2 0
Rengali(RGL) 11:12 11:14 2 0
Sason(SSN) 11:21 11:23 2 0
Sarla Junction(SLRA) 11:29 11:31 2 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 11:50 12:10 20 0
Sambalpur City(SBPY) 12:18 12:20 2 0
Maneswar(MANE) 12:28 12:30 2 0
Hatibari(HATB) 12:40 12:42 2 0
Jujomura(JUJA) 12:54 12:56 2 0
Charmal(CHAR) 13:10 13:12 2 0
Rairakhol(RAIR) 13:25 13:27 2 0
Bamur(BAMR) 13:40 13:42 2 0
Saragipali(SRGP) 13:52 13:54 2 0
Handapa(HNPA) 14:05 14:07 2 0
Boinda(BONA) 14:15 14:17 2 0
Jarapada(JRPD) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Kerejanga(KPJG) 15:15 15:17 2 0
Angul(ANGL) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Talcher Road(TLHD) 16:00 16:01 1 0
Talcher(TLHR) 16:11 16:31 20 0
Talcher Thermal(TTPT) 16:45 16:46 1 0
Burhapanka(BDPK) 16:50 16:51 1 0
Meramandolil(MRDL) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Nayabhagirathipur(NBT) 17:06 17:07 1 0
Hindol Road(HND) 17:13 17:14 1 0
Mahadia Ph(MHDB) 17:20 17:21 1 0
Sadashibapur(SSPR) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Dandi Mal(DNDL) 17:33 17:34 1 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 17:41 17:46 5 0
Shyama Charanpur Halt(SCPR) 17:52 17:53 1 0
Joranda Road(JRZ) 18:02 18:03 1 0
Rajathagarh Junction(RJGR) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Machapur(MZY) 18:18 18:19 1 0
Gurudijhatia(GJTA) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Bada Padagaon(BDPG) 18:33 18:34 1 0
Charbatia(CBT) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Salagaon(SQQ) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Nergundi Junction(NRG) 18:55 18:56 1 0
Manguli Chowdwar(MACR) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Kendrapara Road(KNPR) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 19:10 19:15 5 0
Katha Jori(KTJI) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Gopalpur Balikuda(GBK) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Barang Junction(BRAG) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Bhubaneswar New(BBSN) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Patia P.H.(PTAB) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Mancheswar(MCS) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Vani Vihar(BNBH) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 20:00 20:05 5 0
Lingaraj Temple Road(LGTR) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Retang(RTN) 20:18 20:19 1 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Haripur Gram(HPGM) 20:41 20:42 1 0
Motari Halt(MWQ) 20:47 20:48 1 0
Kanas Road(KASR) 20:53 20:54 1 0
Delang(DEG) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Jenapur Road(JPRD) 21:05 21:06 1 0
Bir Purushottampur(BRST) 21:10 21:11 1 0
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 21:15 21:16 1 0
Jankidaipur(JKDP) 21:21 21:22 1 0
Malatipatpur(MLT) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Puri(PURI) 22:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rourkela - Puri Express Special 08105 Rourkela Junction 08:05 Puri 22:55 Daily
Rourkela - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) 58131 Rourkela Junction 08:00 Puri 23:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rourkela - Puri Express Special ?
  • Rourkela - Puri Express Special Train Number is 08105.

  • How many days in a week 08105 Rourkela - Puri Express Special runs ?
  • 08105 Rourkela - Puri Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08105 Rourkela - Puri Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08105 Rourkela - Puri Express Special train is 20m at Sambalpur Junction, Talcher,

  • What is the Schedule of Rourkela - Puri Express Special ?
  • Rourkela - Puri Express Special runs between Rourkela Junction to Puri. It departs from Rourkela Junction at 08:05 and reaches Puri/PURI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08105 ?
  • 08105 arrives on platform number at Rourkela Junction and at platform number at Puri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rourkela - Puri Express Special?
  • Rourkela - Puri Express Special took 14h 50m to cover total distance of 525km between Rourkela Junction and Puri.

  • What is the last station of Rourkela - Puri Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puri at 22:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22815/ Bilaspur - Ernakulam SF Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22806/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot SF Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)