08087 Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar SF Special
  • Number
    08087
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1969km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    08088
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

08087/ Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1969km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08087/ Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar SF Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 12:40 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 14:20 14:25 5 0
Balasore(BLS) 15:56 15:58 2 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 19:25 19:40 15 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 21:10 21:12 2 0
Palasa(PSA) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 23:47 23:49 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 00:45 00:47 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 01:45 02:05 20 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 07:10 07:20 10 1
Ongole(OGL) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 13:18 13:20 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 15:30 15:35 5 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 20:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Yesvantpur AC SF Express 22863 Howrah Junction 10:50 Yesvantpur Junction 16:20 Monday
Howrah - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special 06598 Howrah Junction 12:40 Yesvantpur Junction 20:40 Tuesday
Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar SF Special 02524 Howrah Junction 12:40 Yesvantpur Junction 20:40 Tuesday
Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Special Fare Special (PT) 02873 Howrah Junction 23:00 Yesvantpur Junction 07:15 Daily
Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) 12863 Howrah Junction 23:00 Yesvantpur Junction 07:15 Daily
Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Special 02245 Howrah Junction 10:50 Yesvantpur Junction 16:20 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar Special 08087 Howrah Junction 12:40 Yesvantpur Junction 20:40 Tuesday
Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express 12245 Howrah Junction 10:50 Yesvantpur Junction 16:20 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar Special 2524 Howrah Junction 12:40 Yesvantpur Junction 20:40 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar SF Special ?
  • Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar SF Special Train Number is 08087.

  • How many days in a week 08087 Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar SF Special runs ?
  • 08087 Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar SF Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08087 Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08087 Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar SF Special train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar SF Special ?
  • Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar SF Special runs between Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 12:40 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08087 ?
  • 08087 arrives on platform number at Howrah Junction and at platform number at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar SF Special?
  • Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar SF Special took 32h 0m to cover total distance of 1969km between Howrah Junction and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 20:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22188/ Adhartal - Rani Kamlapati Intercity Express run from Adhartal to Rani Kamlapati. Depart time of 15:30 and arrival time of 21:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20907/ Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express (PT) run from Dadar Western to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18621/ Patliputra Express run from Patna Junction to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12916/ Ashram Express (PT) run from Old Delhi Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12619/ Matsyagandha Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)