08038 Puri - Santragachi AC Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Santragachi AC Special Fare Special
  • Number
    08038
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    515km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 5m
  • Type of Train
    AC Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    08037
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

08038/ Puri - Santragachi AC Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Santragachi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 515km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08038/ Puri - Santragachi AC Special Fare Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 23:55 origin 0
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 00:19 00:21 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 03:55 03:57 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 04:50 04:52 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 05:40 05:42 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 08:00 08:05 5 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 10:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Santragachi Special Fare Special 08403 Puri 21:25 Santragachi Junction 06:45 Friday
Puri - Santragachi Passenger (UnReserved) 58002 Puri 09:35 Santragachi Junction 01:40 Daily
Puri - Santragachi AC Special Fare Special 08038 Puri 23:55 Santragachi Junction 10:00 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

82501/ Lucknow Jn. - New Delhi IRCTC Tejas Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)