08038 Puri - Santragachi AC Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Santragachi AC Special Fare Special
  • Number
    08038
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    515km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 5m
  • Type of Train
    AC Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    08037
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

08038/ Puri - Santragachi AC Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Santragachi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 515km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08038/ Puri - Santragachi AC Special Fare Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 23:55 origin 0
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 00:19 00:21 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Naraj Marthapur(NQR) 02:05 02:07 2 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 03:55 03:57 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 04:50 04:52 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 05:40 05:42 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 08:00 08:05 5 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 10:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Santragachi Passenger (UnReserved) 58002 Puri 09:35 Santragachi Junction 01:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puri - Santragachi AC Special Fare Special ?
  • Puri - Santragachi AC Special Fare Special Train Number is 08038.

  • How many days in a week 08038 Puri - Santragachi AC Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 08038 Puri - Santragachi AC Special Fare Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08038 Puri - Santragachi AC Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08038 Puri - Santragachi AC Special Fare Special train is 5m at Khurda Road Junction, Bhubaneswar, Kharagpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Puri - Santragachi AC Special Fare Special ?
  • Puri - Santragachi AC Special Fare Special runs between Puri to Santragachi Junction. It departs from Puri at 23:55 and reaches Santragachi Junction/SRC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08038 ?
  • 08038 arrives on platform number 4 at Puri and at platform number 1 at Santragachi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puri - Santragachi AC Special Fare Special?
  • Puri - Santragachi AC Special Fare Special took 10h 5m to cover total distance of 515km between Puri and Santragachi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Puri - Santragachi AC Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Santragachi Junction at 10:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains