08024 Gomoh - Kharagpur MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gomoh - Kharagpur MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    08024
  • Source
    Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh/GMO
  • Destination
    Kharagpur Junction/KGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    250km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08023
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class

08024/ Gomoh - Kharagpur MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh and Kharagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 250km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08024/ Gomoh - Kharagpur MEMU Express Special has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) origin 06:25 origin 0
Khario P.H.(KARO) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Khanudih(KNF) 06:40 06:41 1 0
Kharkhari(KHRI) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Mahuda Junction(MHQ) 06:58 07:00 2 0
Malkera Junction(MLQ) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Tata Sijua Halt(TSAH) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Layabad(LYD) 07:20 07:21 1 0
Karkend(KRKN) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Bhaga Junction(VAA) 07:43 07:45 2 0
Jamadoba Halt(JBO) 07:48 07:49 1 0
Bhowra Junction(BCB) 07:56 07:57 1 0
Sudamdih(SDMD) 08:06 08:07 1 0
Bhojudih Junction(BJE) 08:25 08:30 5 0
Santaldih(SNTD) 08:38 08:39 1 0
Rukni(RUI) 08:48 08:49 1 0
Sanka(SNKR) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 09:25 09:35 10 0
Metyal Sahar PH(MYX) 09:43 09:44 1 0
Indrabil(IBL) 09:48 09:49 1 0
Sirjam(SRJM) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Jhantipahari(JPH) 10:03 10:04 1 0
Chhatna(CJN) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Anchuri(ANCR) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 10:48 10:50 2 0
Bheduasol(BXL) 10:56 10:57 1 0
Kalisen(KISN) 11:00 11:01 1 0
Ondagram(ODM) 11:05 11:06 1 0
Ramsagar(RSG) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 11:21 11:22 1 0
Piardoba(PBA) 11:31 11:32 1 0
Bogri Road(BGO) 11:38 11:39 1 0
Garhbeta(GBA) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Chandrakona Road(CDGR) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Salboni(SLB) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Godapiasal(GSL) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Midnapore(MDN) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Gokulpur(GKL) 13:11 13:12 1 0
Girimaidan(GMDN) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 14:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
NSCB Jn. Gomoh - Kharagpur Express (UnReserved) 18024 Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 06:25 Kharagpur Junction 14:05 Daily
Gomoh - Kharagpur MEMU 58604 Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 06:25 Kharagpur Junction 14:15 Daily
Gomoh - Kharagpur MEMU Express Special 08024 Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 06:25 Kharagpur Junction 14:05 Daily
Gomoh - Kharagpur MEMU 68104 Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 06:25 Kharagpur Junction 14:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gomoh - Kharagpur MEMU Express Special ?
  • Gomoh - Kharagpur MEMU Express Special Train Number is 08024.

  • How many days in a week 08024 Gomoh - Kharagpur MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 08024 Gomoh - Kharagpur MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08024 Gomoh - Kharagpur MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08024 Gomoh - Kharagpur MEMU Express Special train is 10m at Adra Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gomoh - Kharagpur MEMU Express Special ?
  • Gomoh - Kharagpur MEMU Express Special runs between Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh to Kharagpur Junction. It departs from Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh at 06:25 and reaches Kharagpur Junction/KGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08024 ?
  • 08024 arrives on platform number 6 at Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh and at platform number at Kharagpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gomoh - Kharagpur MEMU Express Special?
  • Gomoh - Kharagpur MEMU Express Special took 7h 40m to cover total distance of 250km between Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh and Kharagpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gomoh - Kharagpur MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kharagpur Junction at 14:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)