08023 Kharagpur - Gomoh MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kharagpur - Gomoh MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    08023
  • Source
    Kharagpur Junction/KGP
  • Destination
    Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh/GMO
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    250km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08024
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class

08023/ Kharagpur - Gomoh MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kharagpur Junction and Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh. The total distance covered by the train is 250km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08023/ Kharagpur - Gomoh MEMU Express Special has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) origin 14:20 origin 0
Girimaidan(GMDN) 14:27 14:28 1 0
Gokulpur(GKL) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Midnapore(MDN) 14:51 14:53 2 0
Godapiasal(GSL) 15:02 15:03 1 0
Salboni(SLB) 15:13 15:14 1 0
Chandrakona Road(CDGR) 15:22 15:23 1 0
Garhbeta(GBA) 15:32 15:33 1 0
Bogri Road(BGO) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Piardoba(PBA) 15:47 15:48 1 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Ramsagar(RSG) 16:05 16:06 1 0
Ondagram(ODM) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Kalisen(KISN) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Bheduasol(BXL) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Anchuri(ANCR) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Chhatna(CJN) 17:11 17:12 1 0
Jhantipahari(JPH) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Sirjam(SRJM) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Indrabil(IBL) 17:36 17:37 1 0
Metyal Sahar PH(MYX) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 18:30 18:40 10 0
Sanka(SNKR) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Rukni(RUI) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Santaldih(SNTD) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Bhojudih Junction(BJE) 19:18 19:19 1 0
Sudamdih(SDMD) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Bhowra Junction(BCB) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Jamadoba Halt(JBO) 19:43 19:44 1 0
Bhaga Junction(VAA) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Karkend(KRKN) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Layabad(LYD) 20:05 20:06 1 0
Tata Sijua Halt(TSAH) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Malkera Junction(MLQ) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Mahuda Junction(MHQ) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Kharkhari(KHRI) 20:41 20:42 1 0
Khanudih(KNF) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Khario P.H.(KARO) 20:56 20:57 1 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 21:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kharagpur - NSCB Jn. Gomoh Express (UnReserved) 18023 Kharagpur Junction 14:00 Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 22:00 Daily
Kharagpur - Gomoh MEMU 58603 Kharagpur Junction 14:35 Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 21:30 Daily
Kharagpur - Gomoh MEMU Express Special 08023 Kharagpur Junction 14:20 Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 21:35 Daily
Kharagpur - Gomoh MEMU 68103 Kharagpur Junction 14:35 Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 21:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kharagpur - Gomoh MEMU Express Special ?
  • Kharagpur - Gomoh MEMU Express Special Train Number is 08023.

  • How many days in a week 08023 Kharagpur - Gomoh MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 08023 Kharagpur - Gomoh MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08023 Kharagpur - Gomoh MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08023 Kharagpur - Gomoh MEMU Express Special train is 10m at Adra Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kharagpur - Gomoh MEMU Express Special ?
  • Kharagpur - Gomoh MEMU Express Special runs between Kharagpur Junction to Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh. It departs from Kharagpur Junction at 14:20 and reaches Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh/GMO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08023 ?
  • 08023 arrives on platform number at Kharagpur Junction and at platform number 6 at Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kharagpur - Gomoh MEMU Express Special?
  • Kharagpur - Gomoh MEMU Express Special took 7h 15m to cover total distance of 250km between Kharagpur Junction and Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh.

  • What is the last station of Kharagpur - Gomoh MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh at 21:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20926/ Amravati - Surat SF Express run from Amravati to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
19724/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19606/ Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19489/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)